2012 Wistow 10k results

Pos   Num   Forename   Surname   Cat   CatPos   Club   Time   
126DarranBiltonM401Leeds City Athletic Club00:33:23
2180KevinOgdenM402Spenborough & Dist AC00:33:59
3107MichaelHargreavesM1East Hull Harriers & AC00:34:23
4100MarkoGveroM403Keighley & Craven AC00:34:37
5141JosephKirkupM2East Hull Harriers & AC00:34:53
648JamesClarkM3Pudsey Pacers RC00:35:22
7240StephenTilfordM4Wakefield District H & AC00:35:33
846StephenChaplinM5Unattached00:36:15
9162MarkMetcalfeM6York Acorn Running Club00:36:20
10238NigelThompsonM404Lytham St Annes RR Club00:36:21
1196RobertGrayM405Wetherby Runners AC00:36:22
12206NickRobinsonM7Unattached00:36:23
13143SteveLargeM406Horsforth Harriers00:37:07
14243NathanVeallM8City of York AC00:37:15
15130MatthewIsleM9Ancholme Valley AC00:37:36
16248DuncanClarkM50100:37:45
1797AmyGreenF1Keighley & Craven AC00:37:54
18110MattHarrisonM10Abbey Runners00:37:57
19115HenryHeavisidesM502Ilkley Harriers AC00:37:58
2052TrevorCloughM503Leeds City Athletic Club00:38:01
2171ScottDalyM407Pontefract AC00:38:12
2242OliverCarterM11Spenborough & Dist AC00:38:42
23219DavidShackletonM12Unattached00:38:45
2434PaulBrownM408Rothwell & District Harriers00:38:52
25222GlennShelleyM13Wakefield District H & AC00:38:54
2691MickFlahertyM504Pontefract AC00:38:57
2779DarrenEdgeM409Unattached00:39:01
28108MarkHarneyM4010York Acorn Running Club00:39:07
2999LisaGuscott-TroutF401Unattached00:39:11
30179IanOgdenM4011Spenborough & Dist AC00:39:20
319DavidArundaleM14Unattached00:39:34
32186NickPearceM505Ilkley Harriers AC00:40:05
33159BethMasseyF402Ilkley Harriers AC00:40:15
34139DavidKiddM15Pontefract AC00:40:31
3580MikeEllisM4012Unattached00:40:51
36254StanleyWilliamsM506Askern & District RC00:41:13
3781SamEllisM16York Knavesmire Harriers00:41:16
37154JohnLudvigsenM507Wakefield District H & AC00:41:16
39199JoeRestellM17Askern & District RC00:41:18
40125JeffreyHowardM508Otley AC00:41:19
41256RichardWilsonM4013Unattached00:41:20
423PaulAdamsM4014Durham City Harriers & AC00:41:25
43264ChrisDugherM18Selby Striders00:41:27
44246TonyWalkerM509Otley AC00:41:55
44160TimMcCaugheyM19Abbey Runners00:41:55
46208MartinRocksM20Kirkstall Harriers00:41:56
4744RobertChambersM4015Unattached00:42:09
48122SimonHoltM4016Rotherham Harriers & AC00:42:14
49244AndrewWalkerM4017North Yorkshire Police AC00:42:15
5035JohnBullockM5010York Knavesmire Harriers00:42:23
51112ScottHayesM21Rothwell & District Harriers00:42:30
5182NickErringtonM21Unattached00:42:30
5389RebeccaFielding-SmithF403City of Hull AC00:42:32
5419DavidBeecroftM5011Rothwell & District Harriers00:42:34
55229JohnSmithM23Wakefield Triathlon Club00:42:38
56187DavePlayforthM4018Bridlington Road Runners00:42:39
57136AlanKendraM4019Pocklington Runners00:42:56
58259SharonWoodruffF2Abbey Runners00:43:11
5995LouiseGillF3Doncaster Athletic Club00:43:15
6077EdwardEastM24Baildon Runners00:43:22
61109GrahamHarrisonM5012Unattached00:43:23
6225PaulBeresfordM5013Rothwell & District Harriers00:43:26
6312AdrianBakerM5014Manx Fell Runnners00:43:35
64232MartynStearnM5015Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:43:46
6566PeterCrowderM4020Unattached00:43:53
6692AlanFordM25Unattached00:44:06
6756GrahamCookM4021City of Hull AC00:44:07
6843DarrenCartwrightM4022Unattached00:44:16
69161AndrewGreenM501600:44:19
70126LouiseHowardF404Unattached00:44:27
71166JaneMorleyF501Wolds Veteran RC00:44:36
72185MichaelPearceM26Unattached00:44:39
7357JohnCookeM5017Tadcaster Harriers00:44:42
74253RyanWeston-BennettM27Unattached00:44:45
75165TerryMinettM5018Pontefract AC00:44:51
7665LizCroslandF405Keighley & Craven AC00:44:59
77120PerryHolmesM4023Unattached00:45:02
78263NigelWarnerM5019Goole Viking Striders00:45:05
7972AlistairDavyM5020Leeds City Athletic Club00:45:22
80135ScottKellyM4024Wakefield Triathlon Club00:45:24
81148DarrenLennonM28Rothwell & District Harriers00:45:25
82239RichardThorntonM29Unattached00:45:47
8349RichardClarkeM30Unattached00:46:02
8468PaulCuthbertsonM31Unattached00:46:08
8553DanCobbM32Baildon Runners00:46:10
85191RobertPotterM4025Unattached00:46:10
8775IvanDownM4026Unattached00:46:12
88223PaulSheridanM4027Pocklington Runners00:46:13
89195HaseebRajaM4028Dewsbury Road Runners00:46:14
9028DebbieBlandF502Baildon Runners00:46:16
9198AndyGreenM33Unattached00:46:21
92262AnthonyYeatsM4029Scunthorpe & District AC00:46:26
93170PhilipNealM5021Scunthorpe & District AC00:46:30
9455SamConwayM34Selby Striders00:46:42
95228GarySmithM35Unattached00:46:51
96145NeilLawsonM4030Unattached00:46:55
9720JanetBeecroftF503Rothwell & District Harriers00:47:02
98261EdwardWyke-UlliottM4031Rothwell & District Harriers00:47:08
99147PaulLeeM4032Unattached00:47:12
100174JamesNicholsM36Unattached00:47:24
10160JamesCornforthM37Unattached00:47:31
102172RachaelNevinsF406Valley Striders AC00:47:32
103116JoHeseltineF407Rothwell & District Harriers00:47:39
104132RichardJohnsM5022Unattached00:47:51
105123AdrianHolyheadM4033Kimberworth Striders00:47:52
1066BrianAllenM5023New Marske Harriers Club00:48:01
10764JohnCrabtreeM5024Baildon Runners00:48:04
108149LisaLennonF4Rothwell & District Harriers00:48:22
10959PhilipCornforthM4034Unattached00:48:30
11086AndyFalkinghamM5025Unattached00:48:48
11154AngelaCollinsF408Beverley Athletics Club00:48:51
112217PeterScofieldM5026York Knavesmire Harriers00:48:52
113226RichardSmartM38Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:48:55
113111WilliamHawkinsM4035Hull Springhead Harriers00:48:55
11585MareeFalcusF5Unattached00:49:42
11645ElizabethChampionF6Unattached00:50:02
11788PatsyFenelonF504Doncaster Athletic Club00:50:07
118177MarkNoakesM4036Unattached00:50:08
119211AnitaRuddockF505Unattached00:50:12
12087AndrewFearnM39Unattached00:50:14
121227AndrewSmithM4037Unattached00:50:16
122196MarkRavenM5027York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:17
12363AlisonCrabbF7Unattached00:50:19
124182MatthewPageM4038Unattached00:50:25
125251DavidWelhamM4039Unattached00:50:26
126202PeterRichardsonM5028Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:50:33
127231ScottSmithM40Unattached00:50:42
128235DeborahTeeF8Rothwell & District Harriers00:50:44
12932JohnBrierleyM41Unattached00:50:49
13038GeoffreyButcherM5029Unattached00:51:09
131129RichardHynes-CooperM42Unattached00:51:11
131204LucyRobinsF409Unattached00:51:11
13370JohnDaleM43Unattached00:51:21
134250LindenWashbyM4040East Hull Harriers & AC00:51:22
135233ElaineSutcliffeF4010Wakefield District H & AC00:51:27
13616PhilBarrettM4041Unattached00:51:29
137220MasseySharonF4011Selby Striders00:52:05
138207SusanRobinsonF4012Unattached00:52:25
139158EmmaMarshallF9Unattached00:52:29
140230JudithSmithF4013Unattached00:52:37
14190ShelleyFinlanF10Unattached00:52:40
14261NicolaCornforthF11Unattached00:52:53
143241GailTombsF506Abbey Runners00:52:54
14433JohnBrombyM5030Unattached00:52:57
14593VivianneFraserF4014York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:01
146194JoannePyeF12Unattached00:53:05
147192PhilipPriestM44Unattached00:53:25
148257SarahWilsonF4015Quakers Running Club00:53:47
149237GeorginaThomasF13Unattached00:53:52
149118KeturahHicklingF13Unattached00:53:52
151171GaynorNearyF4016Doncaster Athletic Club00:53:56
152142KarenLargeF4017Horsforth Harriers00:54:31
1537BennettAndrewM5031Unattached00:54:33
15436MelvynBurtonM5032Unattached00:54:39
155102MichaelHairM4042Unattached00:54:42
15662PeterCoxM5033Unattached00:54:46
157215JackieRussellF15Unattached00:55:07
157242LouiseTurnerF15Kippax Harriers00:55:07
15914JenBarberF507Askern & District RC00:55:14
160213AndrewRussellM4043Unattached00:55:25
161151GeorginaLiddleF17Unattached00:55:31
162214J NeilRussellM5034Baildon Runners00:56:05
163153David MarkLonsdaleM4044Baildon Runners00:56:07
16483PhilippeEvansM4045VocaLink Running Club00:56:14
165134ElaineKellyF4018Wakefield Triathlon Club00:56:18
166114AprilHearnshawF18Unattached00:56:37
167157PeterLythM5035York Knavesmire Harriers00:56:50
16811JennyBaillieF4019Unattached00:56:51
16940KellyCantyF19Unattached00:56:54
170218PennySettleF4020Unattached00:56:57
171236SarahThelwellF20Unattached00:57:35
172167JoanneMorrisF21Unattached00:57:38
173103ChristineHallF508Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:57:56
174146ClaireLaytonF22Unattached00:58:06
175193BevProctorF4021Unattached00:58:18
17615KenBarberM5036Askern & District RC00:58:31
177128PaulHuntM5037Unattached00:58:33
178234JohnTaylorM5038Pontefract AC00:58:55
179105KatHarbourneF23Unattached00:59:07
180176JoanneNixonF4022Unattached00:59:19
181164FranMilnerF24Selby Striders00:59:50
18278ClaireEastonF4023Unattached00:59:56
183127ClareHowieF4024Unattached01:00:03
184201JoanneRichardsonF4025Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:00:26
18527EmmaBirdF25Unattached01:00:42
186210EmmaRowbothamF26Unattached01:00:52
187203AdeleRobinsF27Unattached01:00:55
188247JodieWardF28Unattached01:01:07
189168AnnaMuensterF4026Unattached01:01:09
190117VanessaHewsonF509Unattached01:01:12
191225PamelaSimsF4027Unattached01:01:13
192188MargaretPollardF5010Unattached01:01:14
193121SusanHolmesF5011Unattached01:01:24
194200LizzieRhodesF29Baildon Runners01:01:26
195140SarahKingsleyF30Unattached01:01:35
196189JaynePollittF4028Unattached01:01:36
19774EmmaDownF31Unattached01:01:43
198104MichelleHamptonF32Unattached01:01:45
19924GrahamBentonM5039Maltby Running Club01:01:49
200124JaneHopwoodF4029Unattached01:02:09
201245ClareWalkerF4030Unattached01:02:27
202252FernWeston-BennettF33Unattached01:02:31
20358BrianCooperM5040Wakefield District H & AC01:02:34
204198Helen MaryReevellF4031Pocklington Runners01:02:56
205221AnneSheadF4032Unattached01:03:07
206169CarolineMulhollandF4033Unattached01:03:42
20741DotCarrF5012Unattached01:04:20
208131LauraJacksonF34Unattached01:04:41
208106CorrinaHardcastleF34Unattached01:04:41
2105BethAllenF36Unattached01:04:50
21173AmberDownF37Unattached01:05:34
212156SamanthaLythF4034York Knavesmire Harriers01:08:59
213133AndrewJonesM5041Unattached01:12:04
214101LisaHairF4035Unattached01:13:36
Back to year index - Top of page