2017 Y&DRRL Wistow 10K results

PositionBib #Athlete NameGenderCategoryClubChip Time
1389Phillip ElliottMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:34:09
23Oliver CockerillMSENCity of York AC00:35:07
3345Paul WhitakerMV40York Acorn Running Club00:35:18
4335Christopher PoultonMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:35:28
5397Simon FrickeMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:35:36
6247Ryan KavanaghMSENTadcaster Harriers00:35:58
7279Duncan WOODHALLMSENTadcaster Harriers00:36:01
8440Stephen MaddisonMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:36:05
975Shaun LawsonMSENEasingwold Running Club00:36:06
10136RICHARD GINNMV40POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:36:07
11470Richard PurserMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:36:11
12103Simon JonesMV40PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:36:30
1330Dennis SpeckMSENCity of York AC00:36:33
1418Charlotte MASONFseniorCity of York AC00:36:38
15301Michael CarrickerMV50York Acorn Running Club00:36:41
16376Simon COLLINSMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:00
17355Alex BedinghamMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:14
18467Jon PinderMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:14
19245Glen JohnsonMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:37:20
20493Garry TewMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:30
21266Andrew SloanMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:37:30
22426Abbas KhanMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:31
23568Robin LavinMSENYork Triathlon Club00:37:35
24643Chris AlderMV40York Acorn Running Club00:37:44
25632Carl WardMSENSelby Striders00:37:47
26501Peter WalkerMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:52
27151stuart smithMV40POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:37:59
28223Nicholas TateMSENSelby Striders00:38:00
299Mark FitzpatrickMV40City of York AC00:37:56
30496david turnbullMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:38:00
31156STEVEN WORTHMSENPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:38:07
32307Mark DowsonMV40York Acorn Running Club00:38:09
33667Ian RobertsonMV40Selby Striders00:38:17
341Emma BallantyneFseniorCity of York AC00:38:18
3592Mark WhitemanMV50Easingwold Running Club00:38:24
36318Adrian GUNNMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:38:27
37420Toby HoneMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:38:24
3898Peter ALLENMSENPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:38:31
39572Ian MARTINMV50York Triathlon Club00:38:33
4073NEIL KINGMV40Easingwold Running Club00:38:39
41449Lee MetcalfeMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:38:52
4270Mark JACKSONMV40Easingwold Running Club00:38:51
43536Marc PearsonMSENYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:39:03
44124DARREN BALLMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:39:13
4527Michael RaynesMV40City of York AC00:39:19
46339Matthew SmithsonMV40York Acorn Running Club00:39:19
4725Wesley PossibleMSENCity of York AC00:39:21
48587Christian WhiteMV40York Triathlon Club00:39:31
49663David LancasterMV60York Acorn Running Club00:39:36
50577STEPHEN PORRITTMSENYork Triathlon Club00:39:31
516Edward DunnMSENCity of York AC00:39:40
52104Ben MYERSMSENPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:39:48
53152Michael SmithMSENPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:39:46
54614Gareth BurrowMV40York Triathlon Club00:39:48
55165James BriggsMSENSelby Striders00:39:53
5663Patrick GoodMSENEasingwold Running Club00:39:59
57649Danny CHANMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:39:55
58333Matt MillsMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:40:03
5977Stephen LosebyMV40Easingwold Running Club00:40:07
60132Daniel EastwoodMSENPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:40:04
61149Matt SavoryMSENPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:40:17
62520Daniel ClaytonMV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:40:25
63323martin lawnMV50York Acorn Running Club00:40:25
64465stephen petersMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:23
65210Neil MusgroveMSENSelby Striders00:40:34
66302John CooperMV40York Acorn Running Club00:40:35
6758Colin FletcherMV50Easingwold Running Club00:40:43
6814Stephen KIRKMSENCity of York AC00:40:40
69353Emily BainesFseniorYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:45
70541Bill ShivelyMV50YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:40:47
71357John BevanMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:49
72166Mark BrooksMSENSelby Striders00:40:56
73466lucy pinderFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:53
74502Richard WALKERMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:53
75415Rory HendersonMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:02
76386Pete DownesMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:41:05
77564Adam HARTLEYMSENYork Triathlon Club00:40:59
78523Glynn EllwoodMSENYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:20
79316RICHARD GOVERMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:41:24
80532Simon MiddletonMV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:24
81474Russell RidgeMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:29
82479Laura SchofieldFseniorYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:33
83607TOM ADAMSMSENYork Triathlon Club00:41:30
84621Stephen ClarkeMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:41:33
85545Mark WHITBYMV50YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:53
86516Darren BakerMV50YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:53
87592Ewan CochraneMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:00
88312Andy FAWCETTMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:42:03
8920Ciaran MurrayMV40City of York AC00:42:08
90147MIKE PULLONMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:42:06
91260Craig REDMONDMSENTadcaster Harriers00:42:11
92648Andrew CooperMSENTadcaster Harriers00:42:13
93476Stephen RobsonMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:30
94414Michael HEMSWORTHMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:34
95676chris judgeMV40York Triathlon Club00:42:41
9681Marie MurtaghFV35Easingwold Running Club00:42:46
97639Richard PennyMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:42:37
98184RICHARD HARRISONMV40Selby Striders00:42:45
99428Ewan KirkMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:46
100359Jamie BoltonMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:53
101443Andrew MartinMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:57
102127Marcus BourneMV40POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:42:47
103531Sam LynnMV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:43:01
104164Richard BrayMSENSelby Striders00:43:12
105598Natalie GreavesFseniorYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:18
10612Peter HansonMV50City of York AC00:43:27
107650David LeafMV60York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:33
108176Chris DUGHERMV40Selby Striders00:43:33
109547Stephen YoungMV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:43:34
11044Paul BergmanMV50Easingwold Running Club00:43:39
111630Matt DaleMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:38
112144Jonathan MellingMSENPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:43:38
113519Christopher BushMSENYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:43:40
114107Ellen SharpeFseniorPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:43:28
115452CHRISTOPHER NEWTONMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:49
116530Patrick HoughMV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:43:47
117324julie lawnFV45York Acorn Running Club00:43:51
118139Peter JacksonMV40POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:43:51
119451Chris MurphyMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:53
120588Scott WrayMV40York Triathlon Club00:43:54
121599Andrew TomlinsonMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:56
122211ELIZABETH NAIRNFseniorSelby Striders00:44:06
123544Christopher ThompsonMV50YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:44:03
124150Emma SimmonsFV35POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:44:06
125608Brian SharpMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:11
126456Jonathan O'NeillMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:10
127565Paul JOHNSONMV40York Triathlon Club00:44:24
128453Jane NODDERFV55York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:22
129300Matthew BrownMV40York Acorn Running Club00:44:30
130128Nick BoydMV40POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:44:31
131570RACHEL LIGHTFOOTFV45York Triathlon Club00:44:49
132117Mike WilsonMV50PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:44:57
133337Chris PriceMV50York Acorn Running Club00:44:59
134361Jonathan BoyleMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:58
13556Davide Di MaioMV40Easingwold Running Club00:44:57
136513Helen YoungFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:57
137277Ian WardMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:45:00
138262David RoweMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:45:03
139571TERRY LIGHTFOOTMV40York Triathlon Club00:45:10
14099Andy HarveyMV50PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:45:12
14178ALISTAIR LUNNMSENEasingwold Running Club00:45:15
14268Karl HumphreysMV40Easingwold Running Club00:45:22
143308Samuel DredgeMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:45:27
14488Paul ScottMV50Easingwold Running Club00:45:43
145180Kathryn FordFseniorSelby Striders00:45:46
146383MICHAEL DENNERMV60York Knavesmire Harriers00:45:48
147346howard winzarMV60York Acorn Running Club00:45:47
148403Vicky GreenFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:45:42
149296Gill BoyntonFV55York Acorn Running Club00:45:51
150317Andrew GreenMV40York Acorn Running Club00:46:03
151394Don FormhalsMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:45:59
152567Mark LaughtonMV50York Triathlon Club00:46:10
153590Rob WhiteMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:46:08
154368James ChambersMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:11
15531Helen SpringFV35York Acorn Running Club00:46:20
156559Neil GilbertsonMV40York Triathlon Club00:46:26
157655Robert DuxburyMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:46:30
158310Mark EstienneMV40York Acorn Running Club00:46:46
159671Tim SteadMV50York Acorn Running Club00:46:19
160638Liz MouldFseniorTadcaster Harriers00:46:40
161133Eleanor EastwoodFV35POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:46:40
162329Abigail MaceFseniorYork Acorn Running Club00:46:59
163232James CarterMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:47:12
164626Emma HartleyFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:13
165145Becky MoylettFseniorPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:47:19
166477Matthew RowleyMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:47:18
167554Egg CAMERONFseniorYork Triathlon Club00:47:28
168224Nigel TaylorMV40Selby Striders00:47:35
16983Doug PearceMV40Easingwold Running Club00:47:51
170508Stephen WilsonMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:34
171450John MiddletonMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:29
172271Mark SwindenMV60Tadcaster Harriers00:47:48
17394Joshua WilliamsMSENEasingwold Running Club00:47:48
174610EMILY KENDRAFseniorPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:47:44
175641Jim BrayshawMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:47:53
176558Tony GeorgeMV50York Triathlon Club00:47:42
17719Ed MEZZETTIMSENCity of York AC00:48:02
178233John CookeMV60Tadcaster Harriers00:47:59
179254NORMAN MILLERMV60Tadcaster Harriers00:47:58
180497Adrian TurnerMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:49
181105Serena PartridgeFV35PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:47:56
18297christopher adamsMV40PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:47:59
183239Steve FordMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:48:04
184273Sue TindallFV45Tadcaster Harriers00:48:15
18547Andrew BONDMV40Easingwold Running Club00:48:26
186185Neil HarveyMV40Selby Striders00:48:10
187370Richard ChapmanMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:33
188514Qin ZhouFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:48:47
189475Mark RobinsonMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:43
190231Abigail CarterFV35Tadcaster Harriers00:48:57
191494Adrian ThearMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:00
192315Nicola GoverFseniorYork Acorn Running Club00:49:00
193669Adam SmithMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:49:16
194253Celia McRoyallFV45Tadcaster Harriers00:49:15
195613William BaileyMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:12
196201Tracy LacyFV45Selby Striders00:49:21
197527Kevan FordMV50YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:49:22
198436Peter LythMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:26
199677Rosemary PaulingFseniorCity of York AC00:49:34
200198John KeesMV40Selby Striders00:49:13
201219Fran RutherfordFseniorSelby Striders00:49:22
202292Liz WattonFseniorUniversity Of York00:49:45
203283TIMOTHY BAGGULEYMSENUniversity Of York00:49:46
204662Bev CallowMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:28
205230Thomas BondMSENTadcaster Harriers00:49:33
206675Emily GreggFseniorEasingwold Running Club00:49:58
20767Simon HowsonMV40Easingwold Running Club00:49:47
208111Paul TATE-SMITHMV50PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:49:45
209557Pauline FOOTFV45York Triathlon Club00:50:06
210332Mark MilliganMV50York Acorn Running Club00:50:02
211343Michael TaskerMV70York Acorn Running Club00:50:25
212293Amy BailissFV35York Acorn Running Club00:50:10
213512Richard YeomansMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:09
214537Jason PlattenMSENYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:50:22
215482Mike SmithMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:22
216108Jane SimpsonFV35PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:50:16
217215Hannah PriestleyFseniorSelby Striders00:50:23
21850Jane CowleyFV55Easingwold Running Club00:50:28
219206Alan MarshallMV50Selby Striders00:50:25
22079Jane MaloneyFV55Easingwold Running Club00:50:25
22190Martyn TeareMV60Easingwold Running Club00:50:39
222439Alaistair MacleodMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:28
223138Tracey HoldenFV45POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:50:35
224396VIVIANNE FRASERFV45York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:30
225609Paul CickerillMV50City of York AC00:50:48
226113Kate TowseFV35PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:50:45
22759Richard FreemanMV40Easingwold Running Club00:51:01
228620Andrew McMorrisMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:10
229654Chris FellMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:14
230153Andrew SnowballMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:51:29
231267Keith SmithMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:51:33
232522Melanie EllwoodFseniorYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:51:39
233311Heather FarrowFV55York Acorn Running Club00:51:49
234331Andrew McKennaMV50York Acorn Running Club00:51:35
235583Fran STARKEYMV40York Triathlon Club00:51:48
236257DAVE MULLANEYMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:51:47
237167FELICITY CADDICKFV35Selby Striders00:52:01
238146Brian PERKINSMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:51:46
239664Colette EllisFV45York Acorn Running Club00:51:54
240647David BygraveMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:53
241454John NODDERMV60York Knavesmire Harriers00:52:13
242272Sue TennantFV55Tadcaster Harriers00:52:08
243379Sarah CostelloFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:52:20
244116Amanda Welburn-SmithFV35PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:52:09
245344Emma TaylorFV35York Acorn Running Club00:52:22
246160Victoria AstinFseniorSelby Striders00:52:14
247120Jennifer WiseFseniorPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:52:18
248425Paula KellyFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:52:26
249155Rebecca WatsonFV35POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:52:17
250400Rachel GillespieFseniorYork Knavesmire Harriers00:52:29
251581Amanda Scott TabronFV35York Triathlon Club00:52:41
252255Joanna MillicanFV35Tadcaster Harriers00:52:58
253347Dan WyrillMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:52:43
254358Ian BithellMV70York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:13
255673Mike LakinMV40York Triathlon Club00:52:56
256395Richard FountainMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:05
257325Jane LawsonFseniorYork Acorn Running Club00:53:11
258102Philip JacksonMV60PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:53:12
25976Steph LawsonFseniorEasingwold Running Club00:53:31
260391Mary FarmeryFV65York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:37
261659Sarah DixonFV45Easingwold Running Club00:53:44
262181Peter FoxMV50Selby Striders00:53:53
263616nicholas staffordMV60York Knavesmire Harriers00:54:06
26469Philippa HuttonFV55Easingwold Running Club00:54:00
265106Michael PunchardMV50PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:54:25
266462Martin ParvinMV60York Knavesmire Harriers00:54:18
267246Gillian JohnsonFV45Tadcaster Harriers00:54:37
268269Shirley SteeleFV55Tadcaster Harriers00:54:32
269270jonathan steeleMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:54:33
270212Wendy ORMSBYFV55Selby Striders00:54:48
271484Martin SmithMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:55:02
272563Judith HarrisonFV35York Triathlon Club00:55:02
2732Helen bowermanFV45City of York AC00:55:03
274295Laura BennettFseniorYork Acorn Running Club00:55:09
27574Sally-Anne LARDNERFV55Easingwold Running Club00:55:31
27646Michael BishopMV50Easingwold Running Club00:55:13
277141ALAN KENDRAMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:55:17
278524Andy EllwoodMV50YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:55:39
27928Amanda SelvaratnamFV45City of York AC00:55:53
280182Graham FROSTMV40Selby Striders00:56:21
281672Helen DURRANTFV35York Triathlon Club00:56:05
282303Christopher CoplandMV60York Acorn Running Club00:56:24
28339Eryl AndrewFV55Easingwold Running Club00:56:32
284118Nicola WiseFV55PICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:56:47
285392Mark FennellMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:57:00
286163Giles BennettMV40Selby Striders00:57:17
287191Steph HiscottFV35Selby Striders00:57:52
288168Paul CallaghanMV40Selby Striders00:57:33
289244Mark HobsonMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:57:54
290402Camilla GrayleyFV35York Knavesmire Harriers00:57:57
291468Liz PiperFV55York Knavesmire Harriers00:57:55
292586Christopher WatsonMSENYork Triathlon Club00:58:03
293506karen wealleansFV45York Knavesmire Harriers00:58:02
294596Margaret OliverFV55York Knavesmire Harriers00:57:58
295304Gill CraneFV45York Acorn Running Club00:58:53
29682Karen NewtonFV55Easingwold Running Club00:59:03
29795Michael WilliamsMV60Easingwold Running Club00:59:01
298409Christopher HarrisonMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers00:58:54
299601Rebecca ShawFseniorSelby Striders00:59:07
300225Beverley TuteFV35Selby Striders00:59:13
301594Pam JohnsonFV35Easingwold Running Club00:59:10
302227Andrea WhiteheadFV35Selby Striders00:59:17
303199DAVID KELLETTMV60Selby Striders00:59:15
30449Elizabeth ChambersFV35Easingwold Running Club00:59:37
305546Tracey YeomansFV45YORK POSTAL HARRIERS01:00:02
306423Dick HunterMV70York Knavesmire Harriers01:00:12
30760Ray FrenchMV60Easingwold Running Club01:01:20
308193Jane HopwoodFV45Selby Striders01:01:51
309615Calum COGANMSENYork Knavesmire Harriers01:01:45
310500Jessica ValenghiFseniorYork Knavesmire Harriers01:01:46
311175Debbie CroslandFV45Selby Striders01:02:10
312437Samantha LythFV45York Knavesmire Harriers01:02:48
313119Dean WiseMV60PICKERING RUNNING CLUB01:02:40
31462Natalie GobbiFseniorEasingwold Running Club01:03:02
315195Kym HurstFV35Selby Striders01:03:54
316125Emma BarkerFV35POCKLINGTON RUNNERS01:04:40
317326Alex LewryMSENYork Acorn Running Club01:05:01
318327Rosie LewryFseniorYork Acorn Running Club01:05:18
319218Neil RussellMV60Selby Striders01:05:48
320256Richard MillicanMV60Tadcaster Harriers01:06:03
321110Katharine SmithFseniorPICKERING RUNNING CLUB01:06:30
32248Sue BrownFV45Easingwold Running Club01:06:30
323183Lindsey GlenvilleFV55Selby Striders01:07:12
324190Tim HeneghanMV50Selby Striders01:07:12
325214Jean PickeringFV65Selby Striders01:08:40
326349Susan AdamsFV65York Knavesmire Harriers01:08:44
327348Paul AdamsMV60York Knavesmire Harriers01:08:57