2018 – 2019 Winter handicap competition results

The 2018 – 2019 winter handicap competition ran from 1st November 2018 to 21st April 2019 (inclusive) and the results in the mens’ and womens’ handicap competitions are below.

First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
PaulFirthRufforth (Vale of York 10)1019Wakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)868Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)5292416
JarradEnglestownLincoln (Asda Foundation City of Lincoln 10K)746Dewsbury (Dewsbury 10K)700Doncaster (Doncaster 10K)5732019
RichardHarrisonHelsby (Four Villages Half Marathon)731York (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)646Keyworth (Keyworth Turkey Trot Half Marathon)5131890
GavinPriestleyYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)902Selby (Selby parkrun # 56)8861788
StephenPrattRetford (Retford Half Marathon)619Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)541Selby (Selby parkrun # 64)4201580
AlexHoggardYork (York parkrun # 329)541York (Even Splits 5K Series)476New Ellerby (EHH Summer League New Ellerby 5)4621479
RobertBarkerRufforth (Vale of York 10)778Norton (Norton 9)398Ripon (Muddy Boots 10K)751251
PhilipAlfordWakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)683Selby (Selby parkrun # 55)4111094
WayneFennellRufforth (Vale of York 10)407Norton (Norton 9)295Selby (Selby parkrun # 63)226928
AlanMarshallWakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)423Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)285York (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200908
LeeLockwoodSelby (Selby parkrun # 50)600Norton (Norton 9)203803
NigelTaylorHull (East Hull Harriers 20)300Brighton (Brighton Marathon)300York (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200800
JohnKeesWanaka (Wanaka parkrun # 44)745745
PaulCallaghanSelby (Selby parkrun # 45)419Rufforth (Vale of York 10)295714
RichardBeckettRetford (Retford Half Marathon)231Thirsk (Dishforth Dash 10K)193Norton (Norton 9)142566
DanTateLeeds (Age UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K)280Scunthorpe (Run Your Heart Out Valentines 10K)156Selby (Selby parkrun # 46)66502
ChristopherHeneachonParis, FRA (Harmonie Mutuelle Semi de Paris)200Thirsk (Thirsk 10)152Ripley (Guy Fawkes 10)125477
PaulBakerLiversedge (Spen 20)300Ripley (Guy Fawkes 10)125425
JohnWillisSelby (Selby parkrun # 46)364364
MarkWilsonSelby (Selby parkrun # 46)358358
CarlWardLeeds (Age UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K)268Selby (Selby parkrun # 49)68336
AdrianCravenYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125325
PeterFoxLancaster (Lancaster Half Marathon)200Selby (Selby parkrun # 44)113313
DavidStainthorpeSkidby (Ferriby 10)306306
PhilipCaddickSelby (Selby parkrun # 46)297297
TimHeneghanNormanby Hall (Normanby Hall parkrun # 64)217Lorton (Lorton School 10K)75292
LeeFenlonYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200Doncaster (Doncaster 10K)75275
RichardArcherSelby (Selby parkrun # 44)240240
BenHamiltonRipley (Guy Fawkes 10)225225
RichardBromleyKingsway (Kingsway parkrun # 194)222222
IanRobertsonRoberttown (Liversedge Half Marathon)200200
MarkAllittRufforth (Vale of York 10)125South Dalton (Dalton Dash 10K)75200
StephenMiddupKirkstall (Kirkstall Abbey Trail Running Festival)200200
StephenIngledewGoole (Goole parkrun # 166)171171
MatthewRipleySelby (Selby parkrun # 63)152152
NicholasTatePocklington (Snake Lane 10)125125
RhysGabbRufforth (Vale of York 10)125125
NeilMusgroveHeslington (Heslington parkrun # 46)112112
NicholasSummertonSelby (Selby parkrun # 55)8282
NeilLawsonBakewell (Monsal Trail 10K (Day 2))7575
NeilRussellWakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)7575
StuartFoxGoole (Goole parkrun # 186)4242
First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
ElizabethNairnRufforth (Vale of York 10)1625Hull (East Hull Harriers 20)1605Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)15264756
StephanieHiscottRufforth (Vale of York 10)1349Selby (Selby parkrun # 64)12532602
MichaelaPritchardRetford (Retford Half Marathon)1132Heslington (Heslington parkrun # 58)10032135
HelenCravenGoole (Goole parkrun # 186)856Hull (EHH Boxing Day 10K)405Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)2921553
LindseyHugillRufforth (Vale of York 10)735Selby (Selby parkrun # 46)214Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)1251074
JenRichmondRufforth (Vale of York 10)523Selby (Selby parkrun # 44)5011024
JanMarshallWakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)459Selby (Selby parkrun # 64)320Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)2281007
EmmaGilesNorton (Norton 9)361Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)337Clowne (Clowne Half Marathon)300998
SarahSummersall-FrithSelby (Selby parkrun # 58)759Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125Wakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)75959
SaraMorrowRome, ITA (Maratona Internazionale di Roma)300Hull (East Hull Harriers 20)300Newark (Newark Showground Christmas Challenge)300900
MichelleNewtonSelby (Selby parkrun # 58)805805
DeborahRichardsonManchester (ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon)300Selby (Selby parkrun # 46)252Wales Bar (Rother Valley Running Festival Half Marathon)200752
SarahMasonHull (East Hull Harriers 20)300Selby (Selby parkrun # 45)237Bampton (Haweswater Half Marathon)200737
NatalieJacksonWakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)404Selby (Selby parkrun # 65)154Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125683
HannahPriestleyHull (East Hull Harriers 20)364Selby (Selby parkrun # 45)309673
BeverleyTuteSelby (Selby parkrun # 46)651651
JodieSmithSelby (Selby parkrun # 46)412Leeds (Leeds & Liverpool Canal Christmas Cracker (Day 2))200612
HayleyLongPocklington (Snake Lane 10)296Wakefield (Wakefield Hospice 10K)279575
NicolaCheltonRufforth (Vale of York 10)569569
JeanetteSullivanDoncaster (Doncaster 10K)348Heslington (Heslington parkrun # 41)109457
JayneTaylorSelby (Selby parkrun # 43)195Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125445
GillianChathamSkidby (Ferriby 10)230Clowne (Clowne Half Marathon)200430
RachelMurphySelby (Selby parkrun # 60)300Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125425
LauraCollinsPocklington (Snake Lane 10)250South Manchester (South Manchester parkrun # 468)156406
LindseyGlenvilleNormanby Hall (Normanby Hall parkrun # 60)240Lorton (Lorton School 10K)75Hull (EHH Boxing Day 10K)75390
GillianKellettSelby (Selby parkrun # 64)356356
KathrynParkerWales Bar (Rother Valley Running Festival Half Marathon)200Skegness (Skegness Coasters 10K)75Mansfield (Robin Hood 10K)75350
DebbieCroslandManchester (ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon)300300
ZoeyHeneachonRipley (Guy Fawkes 10)125Thirsk (Thirsk 10)125250
TracyMeadowsYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200200
SophieCooperYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200200
PaulaFentemanPocklington (Snake Lane 10)154154
LesleyStainthorpeAlbert (Albert parkrun # 560)147147
MundyKilnerRipley (Guy Fawkes 10)125125
WendyOrmsbyRufforth (Vale of York 10)125125
AndreaWhiteheadSelby (Selby parkrun # 67)4242