2018 Summer handicap competition

The 2018 summer handicap competition runs from 2nd April 2018 to 31st October 2018 and the current standings results in the mens’ and womens’ handicap competitions are below.

First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
SarahMasonYork (Asda Foundation York 10K)1115Grimsby (Great Grimsby 10K)1104Selby (Selby parkrun # 23)10023221
LauraCollinsLeeds (Leeds Half Marathon)1229Selby (Selby parkrun # 22)1112Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)8663207
EmmaGilesLeeds (Asda Foundation Leeds 10K)1044Selby (Selby parkrun # 24)797Dronfield Woodhouse (Dronfield 10K)6952536
LindseyGlenvilleGreat Hatfield (Hornsea One-third Marathon)894Hull (Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon)762Walkington (Walkington 10K)6452301
SaraMorrowHull (Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon)903Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)735Hull (Meridian East Coast 10)6512289
JanMarshallGoole (Goole parkrun # 145)702Grimsby (Great Grimsby 10K)6231325
HayleyLongSelby (Selby parkrun # 26)458Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)448Rufforth (Vale of York 10)3791285
JaneHopwoodSelby (Selby parkrun # 17)773Ambleside (Asics Windermere Marathon)300Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)2001273
KatherineDunkerleyGoole (Goole parkrun # 142)514Easingwold (York Road Race League Easingwold 10K)438Goole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)1251077
SophieCooperScunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)633York (Asda Foundation York 10K)4091042
NatalieJacksonRufforth (Vale of York 10)357Selby (Selby parkrun # 27)329Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)284970
FionaHeadleyGoole (Laxton 10K)714Bishop Wilton (Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon)200914
KatherineBavageWoodhouse Moor (Woodhouse Moor parkrun # 562)887887
KerryLeatherSelby (Selby parkrun # 23)824824
AndreaWhiteheadHessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)305London (Virgin London Marathon)300Selby (Selby parkrun # 29)178783
NicolaCheltonRufforth (Vale of York 10)317Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)200York (Asda Foundation York 10K)141658
TracyMeadowsRufforth (Vale of York 10)210Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)200Pontefract (Pontefract 10K)197607
MichelleNewtonSheffield (Sheffield Half Marathon)200Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)200Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)200600
KathrynParkerSelby (Selby parkrun # 23)505Edinburgh (Edinburgh Marathon Festival 10K)75580
GillianKellettSelby (Selby parkrun # 17)580580
WendyOrmsbySelby (Selby parkrun # 23)440Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125565
LindseyHugillSelby (Selby parkrun # 16)426York (Chocolate 10K)75501
JenRichmondSelby (Selby parkrun # 21)464464
FelicityCaddickSelby (Selby parkrun # 22)457457
DebbieCroslandHessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)200Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75400
First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
RichardHarrisonHull (Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon)694Sproatley (EHH Summer League Sproatley 7)542Sproatley (EHH Summer League Sproatley 6)4711707
MarkWilsonHull (Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon)732Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)439York (Asda Foundation York 10K)3841555
AlanMarshallSelby (Selby parkrun # 29)514Grimsby (Great Grimsby 10K)493Askern (Askern 10K)4691476
JarradEnglestownGrimsby (Great Grimsby 10K)537Hull (Hull parkrun # 442)451Coniston (EHH Summer League Coniston 10K)3681356
MatthewThorntonSelby (Selby parkrun # 18)624Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)439Rufforth (Vale of York 10)1251188
WayneFennellYork (Asda Foundation York 10K)622Selby (Selby parkrun # 28)211Tadcaster (York Road Race League Tadcaster 10K)92925
PeterFoxFountains Abbey (Fountains Abbey parkrun # 211)511Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)200Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)200911
JohnWillisSelby (Selby parkrun # 23)842842
DavidMainSelby (Selby parkrun # 27)705Tadcaster (York Road Race League Tadcaster 10K)75780
StephenHeadleyGoole (Laxton 10K)334Selby (Selby parkrun # 25)218Bishop Wilton (Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon)200752
RobertBarkerWalkington (Walkington 10K)471Nostell (Priory 10K)140Norton (Norton 9)125736
IanRobertsonAmbleside (Asics Windermere Marathon)300Selby (Selby parkrun # 30)283Norton (Norton 9)125708
StephenMiddupRubbenbruchsee (Rubbenbruchsee parkrun # 31)677677
PhilipCaddickGoole (Goole parkrun # 142)677677
NeilLawsonFavorita (Favorita parkrun # 84)573573
TimHeneghanGoole (Goole parkrun # 142)487Walkington (Walkington 10K)75562
JohnDawsonSheffield (Sheffield Half Marathon)200Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)200Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125525
NigelTaylorLeeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)200Thirsk (Thirsk 10)125Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125450
RobMcWilliamBoston MA, USA (Boston Marathon)300Goole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)125425
NicholasTateYork (Asda Foundation York 10K)328Askern (Askern 10K)75403
DanielPopaHull (Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon)200Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)200400
CarlWardScunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)200Rufforth (Vale of York 10)125York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75400
RichardBromleySelby (Selby parkrun # 27)374374
DavidStainthorpeSelby (Selby parkrun # 30)228Goole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)125353
MarkAllittSelby (Selby parkrun # 22)243Goole (Laxton 10K)75318