2019 Summer handicap competition standings

The 2019 summer handicap competition runs from 22nd April 2019 to 31st October 2019 and the current standings in the mens and womens handicap competitions are below.

First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
AndreaWhiteheadEdinburgh (Edinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon)630Doncaster (Doncaster Half Marathon)624Selby (Selby parkrun # 76)4141668
KarenButcherKirkbymoorside (Kirkbymoorside 10K)660Goole (Laxton 10K)432Selby (Selby parkrun # 70)4111503
SamLawGoole (Laxton 10K)457Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)437Selby (Selby parkrun # 82)3611255
EllieAtackSelby (Selby parkrun # 86)11101110
GillianKellettGoole (Laxton 10K)746Selby (Selby parkrun # 76)287Escrick (Escrick 10K)751108
FelicityCaddickNewcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)647Goole (Goole parkrun # 192)333980
MichelleJeffersonSelby (Selby parkrun # 88)848Escrick (Escrick 10K)75923
JenRichmondSelby (Selby parkrun # 75)643Doncaster (Doncaster Half Marathon)200843
NatalieJacksonGoole (Laxton 10K)495Southwark (Southwark parkrun # 299)313808
SaraMorrowEdinburgh (Edinburgh Marathon Festival Marathon)300London (Virgin London Marathon)300Hessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)200800
PaulaFentemanGoole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)470Selby (Selby parkrun # 70)316786
LauraCollinsScunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)416Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)200Selby (Selby parkrun # 73)166782
LesleyStainthorpePontefract (Pontefract parkrun # 431)411Llanberis (Scott Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon)200Goole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)170781
JaneHopwoodSelby (Selby parkrun # 87)454Hornsea (Hornsea Running Festival)303757
HannahPriestleySelby (Selby parkrun # 75)445London (Virgin London Marathon)300745
NicolaCheltonLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300Newcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)200Doncaster (Doncaster Half Marathon)200700
StaceyHolichSelby (Selby parkrun # 80)691691
KatherineDunkerleyGoole (Goole parkrun # 189)595Driffield (Sledmere Sunset Trail 10K)75670
SarahSummersall-FrithSelby (Selby parkrun # 81)467Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)200667
ElizabethNairnLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300Ackworth (Ackworth Half Marathon)200Goole (Laxton 10K)122622
JanMarshallHeslington (Heslington parkrun # 67)411Askern (Askern 10K)75Elloughton (Jim Dingwall 10K)75561
KirstyRileySelby (Selby parkrun # 68)550550
HelenCravenSelby (Selby parkrun # 71)499499
LisaRobinsonLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300Selby (Selby parkrun # 79)196496
HayleyLongAckworth (Ackworth Half Marathon)200Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)200Heslington (Heslington 10K)75475
SarahLeaverSelby (Selby parkrun # 72)449449
LindseyCliffYork (York parkrun # 335)436436
SarahMasonLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300Goole (Laxton 10K)75375
TracyMeadowsLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75375
Jo-AnneMurphyManchester (Simplyhealth Great Manchester Run Half Marathon)350350
DebbieCroslandEscrick (Escrick 10K)189Selby (Selby parkrun # 81)143332
BeverleyCooneyLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300300
EmmaGilesAskern (Askern 10K)182Selby (Selby parkrun # 79)110292
LindseyHugillNewcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)200Goole (Laxton 10K)75275
MichelleNewtonSelby (Selby parkrun # 76)97Askern (Askern 10K)75York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75247
CharlotteBarberSelby (Selby parkrun # 68)232232
JayneTaylorSelby (Selby parkrun # 75)227227
MundyKilnerGoole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)204204
NicolaHendersonGilberdyke (Gilberdyke 10)125Scunthorpe (Normanby Hall 10K)75200
SophieCooperNewcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)200200
FrancinaWhelanNewcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)200200
KathrynParkerHeslington (Heslington 10K)98Selby (Selby parkrun # 78)76174
MichaelaPritchardGoole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)125Selby (Selby parkrun # 76)41166
JeanetteSullivanPontefract (Pontefract 10K)75York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75150
WendyOrmsbyEscrick (Escrick 10K)7575
First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
MatthewWhattamSherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)836Goole (Laxton 10K)774Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)7202330
ConnorMelvinSelby (Selby parkrun # 88)1139Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds 10K)9812120
RichardHarrisonCleckheaton (Spen Greenway 10K)653Lancaster (Golden Ball 10 / 20)617Saxilby (Saxilby 5K)5211791
AdrianCravenGoole (Laxton 10K)826Dalby Forest (Dalby Forest parkrun # 165)7841610
PhilipAlfordSelby (Selby parkrun # 86)910Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)430Ackworth (Ackworth Half Marathon)2001540
MatthewThorntonGoole (Laxton 10K)506Tyne Green (Tyne Green parkrun # 7)459Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)4251390
NicholasTateAskern (Askern 10K)624Goole (Laxton 10K)582Askern (Askern 10)1251331
MarkThompsonSherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)713London (Virgin London Marathon)300Hull (Meridian East Coast 5K / 10M)2821295
StephenPrattSherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)511Goole (Laxton 10K)447Selby (Selby parkrun # 82)3201278
WayneFennellNewcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)599Escrick (Escrick 10K)496Selby (Selby parkrun # 71)1441239
NeilRyanRushcliffe (Rushcliffe parkrun # 352)645Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)274Leeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)2001119
DavidStainthorpeScunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)792Goole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)125Elloughton (Jim Dingwall 10K)75992
StephenHopwoodSelby (Selby parkrun # 76)701Hornsea (Hornsea Running Festival)271972
JarradEnglestownElloughton (Jim Dingwall 10K)302Edinburgh (Edinburgh Marathon Festival Marathon)300London (Virgin London Marathon)300902
PaulCallaghanLiverpool (Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon)300Copenhagen, DEN (Copenhagen Marathon)300Madrid, ESP (Rock 'n' Roll Madrid Marathon)300900
JohnWillisSelby (Selby parkrun # 76)685Doncaster (Doncaster Half Marathon)200885
RobBirkettLeeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)452Derby (Asda Foundation Derby Half Marathon)210Southport (Southport Half Marathon)200862
NigelTaylorKeswick (Keswick parkrun # 263)354Goole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)339Heslington (Heslington 10K)145838
PaulBakerSelby (Selby parkrun # 75)724724
DavidKellettSelby (Selby parkrun # 73)553Heslington (Heslington 10K)75Escrick (Escrick 10K)75703
NeilMusgroveHeslington (Heslington 10K)317Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)200Pontefract (Pontefract parkrun # 420)184701
AlexHoggardEdinburgh (Edinburgh Marathon Festival Marathon)300Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)200Rother Valley (Rother Valley parkrun # 271)194694
LeeLockwoodHeslington (Heslington parkrun # 68)409Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)200Heslington (Heslington 10K)75684
PaulTaylorHessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)200Sherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)200Lockington (Major Stone Half Marathon)200600
JohnKeesFrickley Country (Frickley Country parkrun # 26)568568
RobertBarkerHessle (Humber Bridge Half Marathon)200Ackworth (Ackworth Half Marathon)200Kirkbymoorside (Kirkbymoorside 10K)153553
JonathanFalkinghamYork (York parkrun # 335)540540
DanTateHornsea (Hornsea Running Festival)459Escrick (Escrick 10K)75534
AaronStevensGoole (Goole parkrun # 188)254Hornsea (Hornsea Running Festival)185Heslington (Heslington 10K)75514
PaulFirthGoole (Laxton 10K)283Selby (Selby parkrun # 71)147Askern (Askern 10K)75505
TimHeneghanGoole (Goole parkrun # 194)338Elloughton (Jim Dingwall 10K)75Beverley (Beverley 10K)75488
RichardBromleySelby (Selby parkrun # 88)476476
BrianBeislySelby (Selby parkrun # 85)465465
CarlWardGoole (Laxton 10K)251Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire Half Marathon)200451
RobMcWilliamSherburn in Elmet (Vale of York Half Marathon)321Askern (Askern 10)125446
NeilLawsonTreviso (Treviso parkrun # 121)320Escrick (Escrick 10K)75395
StephenMiddupSelby (Selby parkrun # 87)395395
AlanMarshallSelby (Selby parkrun # 73)243Elloughton (Jim Dingwall 10K)75Askern (Askern 10K)75393
NeilRussellHowden (Howden Ashes 5K / 10K)230Wetherby (Wetherby 10K)75York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75380
IanRobertsonLondon (Virgin London Marathon)300Heslington (Heslington 10K)75375
RhysGabbLeeds (Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon)200Escrick (Escrick 10K)75York (Asda Foundation York 10K)75350
RichardArcherSelby (Selby parkrun # 74)321321
ChrisJessopSouthwark (Southwark parkrun # 286)279279
BenOwensSelby (Selby parkrun # 74)158Heslington (Heslington 10K)75233
StuartMillingtonNewcastle-South Shields (SimplyHealth Great North Run)200200
MarkAllittGoole (Goole parkrun # 190)120Goole (Laxton 10K)75195
GaryBirkettSelby (Selby parkrun # 68)176176
PhilBattyGoole (Goole River Bank Challenge 8.7)125125
ChristopherDugherHeslington (Heslington 10K)7575
PeterFoxHeslington (Heslington 10K)7575
NicholasSummertonHeslington (Heslington 10K)7575
ChristopherPlumptonHeslington (Heslington 10K)7575
MarkWilsonYork (Asda Foundation York 10K)7575