2019 Wistow 10k results

Below are the official results of the 2019 Wistow 10K, run on Sunday 27th October 2019.

PositionNumberNameClubCategoryGender postionCategory positionGun timeChip time 
1259Simon DeakinLeeds City Athletic ClubVM40100:34:5400:34:54
248Steve LowePontefract ACVM40200:36:1700:36:17
3250David ToddM3100:36:1900:36:18
4141Nathan DoyPontefract ACM4200:36:3400:36:34
5132Lorna YoungLeeds City Athletic ClubF100:36:3500:36:34
6337Josh LincolnM5300:36:4800:36:48
7253Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersVM406100:37:0600:37:06
8204Dean NortonRotherham Harriers and ACVM507100:37:2500:37:24
9302Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersVM408200:37:4200:37:41
10258Simon LyonWallsend Harriers & ACM9400:38:0600:38:05
1110Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubVM4010300:38:0900:38:09
1252Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletic ClubVM5011200:38:2200:38:21
13143Graham JusticeCity of Hull ACVM5012300:38:4600:38:45
14317Lee DaviesRichmond & Zetland HarriersVM4013400:38:5000:38:50
1559Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersVM4014500:39:1100:39:10
16147James TarranValley Striders ACVM5015400:39:1400:39:14
17105Thomas TamM16500:39:1600:39:16
18349Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACM17600:39:3600:39:35
19186Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersVM5018500:39:4000:39:39
2038Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersVM4019600:39:4500:39:43
21230Michael KershawVM5020600:40:1400:40:14
22257Sarah RobsonWallsend Harriers & ACF200:40:1400:40:13
23182Edward DunnCity of York ACM21700:40:2000:40:19
24197William NicholsonM22800:40:2400:40:23
25206Connor MelvinSelby StridersM23900:40:2800:40:25
26146Patrick HarnessGoole Viking StridersM241000:40:3900:40:37
2774Damian CollierMethley StridersVM4025700:40:5900:40:56
28288Steve GelderGoole Viking StridersVM5026700:41:0200:41:01
29286Alice SmithPontefract ACF3100:41:0900:41:06
3063John GrayBillingham Marsh Hse H & ACVM5027800:41:1900:41:16
3188David HughesAckworth Road RunnersVM4028800:42:0100:41:58
32153Craig ThompsonSpenborough & Dist ACM291100:42:0500:42:04
33296Joseph CookLeeds City Athletic ClubM301200:42:3600:42:33
34339Jake GornerM311300:42:5300:42:50
35194David JewisonM321400:42:5800:42:57
36341Robert CoatesGoole Viking StridersVM5033900:43:0100:43:00
3736Neil IbbotsonMethley StridersVM50341000:43:0700:43:06
38251Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersM351500:43:5800:43:54
39248Kevin MeaneyVegan Runners UKM361600:44:0100:43:56
4051Peter ReveleyPontefract ACM371700:44:0300:43:56
4130Christopher DugherSelby StridersVM4038900:44:1000:44:03
4217Christine McCarthyPontefract ACVW504100:44:1600:44:13
43171Celia De MariaLeeds City Athletic ClubVW405100:44:3000:44:26
4479Mike PullonPocklington RunnersVM6039100:44:3500:44:29
45189John BannisterStainland Lions Running ClubVM50401100:44:4400:44:42
46110Carl FarrowPontefract ACVM50411200:44:5400:44:45
4784Benjamin ManceyM421800:45:0000:44:58
48272Jonathan FalkinghamM431900:45:0300:44:59
49185Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersVW506200:45:0400:44:59
50156Michael IbbotsonMethley StridersM442000:45:1000:45:08
5129Mark LeadbeaterAckworth Road RunnersVM50451300:45:1600:45:12
52208Susannah DavisSelby StridersF7200:45:2300:45:20
53203Chris PearsonMethley StridersVM40461000:45:2700:45:21
5494Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersVM6047200:45:2800:45:26
55256Chris SmithSweatshop Running CommunityVM50481400:45:5300:45:49
5683Katie HoldenF8300:45:5300:45:51
57127Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubVW509300:45:5700:45:55
58126John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubVM40491100:45:5800:45:56
5980Katarzyna SzaleckaGoole Viking StridersVW4010200:46:2000:46:18
60165Paul RamsdenMethley StridersVM50501500:46:2600:46:20
61154Chris AllenScarborough Athletic ClubVM50511600:46:2800:46:24
62198Ciara McevoyF11400:46:2800:46:19
63262Matthew CampbellCrossgates HarriersM522100:46:2900:46:24
6455Sarah WestonSwans Tri ClubF12500:46:3500:46:31
65145William WalkerAckworth Road RunnersM532200:46:3900:46:35
6654Phil WardlePontefract ACVM40541200:46:4000:46:31
67193Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersVM50551700:46:4700:46:40
68138Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersVM40561300:47:0300:47:00
6926Eddie GormleyVM40571400:47:1200:47:06
70125Beverley FirthTadcaster HarriersVW4013300:47:1400:47:10
71285Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersVM50581800:47:2000:47:14
72187Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubVM50591900:47:2700:47:06
73323Rebecca JohnsonVW4014400:47:2900:47:15
74252Keith JonesVM50602000:47:3300:47:31
7587Alister NichollAckworth Road RunnersVM40611500:48:0500:48:01
76220Paul NunnsPontefract ACVM50622100:48:0500:47:58
7747Kevin GuttridgeAckworth Road RunnersVM50632200:48:0800:48:03
7846Stuart MillingtonVM40641600:48:1300:48:10
7985Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersVM40651700:48:1700:48:13
80136Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersVW5015400:48:2100:48:15
81195Kieran O'BrienSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUBVM40661800:48:2200:48:18
82180Phil AlfordSelby StridersVM50672300:48:2500:48:17
83290Jon-Paul CostoyaVM40681900:48:3100:48:16
84343Tracy MacInnesVW4016500:48:3500:48:30
85300Andy WalkerM692300:48:3900:48:30
86233William AllanTadcaster HarriersVM7070100:48:4100:48:36
87298Alan SpittlehouseVM40712000:48:4500:48:34
88265Andy FisherRoberttown Road RunnersVM40722100:48:5000:48:36
89169Jason HanfordVM50732400:48:5600:48:44
90307Steve BannisterVM6074300:48:5700:48:54
91294Catherine HillF17600:49:0200:48:54
92344Nicola ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersVW4018600:49:0500:49:03
93170Andrew ProctorGoole Viking StridersVM50752500:49:1300:49:08
94324Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACVW5019500:49:1400:49:08
9558Stephen PrattSelby StridersVM40762200:49:2100:49:18
96215Stephanie CoopF20700:49:2300:49:19
97303Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACVW4021700:49:2500:49:19
98318Karl RobertsVM40772300:49:3100:49:20
99284Neil RyanSelby StridersVM40782400:49:3500:49:19
100328Andy TrotterGoole Viking StridersVM40792500:49:5400:49:48
10196Sandy GeorgeAckworth Road RunnersVW5022600:50:1800:50:12
102297Amanda DawsonVW4023800:50:2300:50:12
10323Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersM802400:50:2900:50:22
104216Jenny HeeleyVW4024900:50:4200:50:28
105281Angela BensonRipon RunnersVW5025700:50:4800:50:43
106152Jason HaysRoberttown Road RunnersVM40812600:50:4900:50:42
10743Phil McMahonRoberttown Road RunnersM822500:50:5200:50:43
10831Catherine WarrenAckworth Road RunnersVW5026800:51:0900:51:02
10925David ParryVM50832600:51:3300:51:30
110309Richard BrantonVM50842700:51:3700:51:24
111268Helen GooderRoberttown Road RunnersVW40271000:51:4400:51:30
112191Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersVW40281100:51:4400:51:30
113100Alison RodgersVW5029900:52:1400:52:09
114273Danny MarstonM852600:52:1900:52:08
115212Cheryl WestermanMethley StridersVW40301200:52:2500:52:17
116274Robert BayleySweatshop Running CommunityVM40862700:52:2600:52:20
117243Liz ReddingtonValley Striders ACVW50311000:52:2900:52:22
118327Tracy LacySelby StridersVW50321100:52:2900:52:20
119287Kirsty RileySelby StridersVW40331300:52:5300:52:45
120270John KeesVM50872800:52:5300:52:37
121255John HawleyAckworth Road RunnersVM40882800:53:0000:52:50
122121Pauline UnderwoodMethley StridersVW40341400:53:0100:52:49
123245Alan CollierMethley StridersVM6089400:53:0300:52:58
124320Martyn StearnAckworth Road RunnersVM6090500:53:0700:52:58
1251Mark AllittSelby StridersVM50912900:53:1500:53:11
126278Stephen JohnsonVM40922900:53:2500:53:10
127313Paul GoftonVM50933000:53:3400:53:19
12816Karen DawsonSouth Leeds SistersVW40351500:53:3600:53:22
129301Philip MumbyVM6094600:53:3900:53:34
130249Stuart GentBridlington Road RunnersVM50953100:53:4600:53:36
131196Sheridan FletcherM962700:53:5100:53:39
13298Owen LewisVM40973000:54:0400:53:58
13341Julie RubyPontefract ACVW40361600:54:1000:54:02
134308Colette StaveleyVW50371200:54:1200:54:00
135326Natalie JacksonSelby StridersF38800:54:1400:54:05
136133Claire ThorntonMethley StridersVW40391700:54:1500:54:04
137118Mark RamskillMethley StridersVM40983100:54:1800:54:14
138123Matthew James KiddMethley StridersM992800:54:3300:54:23
139188Gill LambertSt Theresa's A.C.VW50401300:54:5100:54:32
140139Kelly GillAckworth Road RunnersVW40411800:55:0100:54:54
14149Christopher HartleyPontefract ACVM401003200:55:0600:54:58
142345Fiona WhitakerF42900:55:1600:55:09
143218Sarah WilkinsonAckworth Road RunnersVW40431900:55:1900:55:12
14411Sarah CooperAckworth Road RunnersVW40442000:55:1900:55:12
1452Helen RiggSweatshop Running CommunityF451000:55:2600:55:23
14644Olga RaynerRoberttown Road RunnersF461100:55:3700:55:28
14745Claire ForbesMethley StridersVW40472100:56:1700:56:08
14822Chris ForbesMethley StridersVM401013300:56:1700:56:07
149155Gary UnderwoodVM501023200:56:3000:56:17
150168Ben ThurstanVM401033400:56:3200:56:19
151223Glenn OthickSt Theresa's A.C.VM501043300:56:5200:56:33
152103Angela RichardsonVW40482200:56:5600:56:48
153310Julie BoulterVW40492300:57:3800:57:26
154311Jeremy BoulterVM501053400:57:3800:57:26
155229Laura EganBeverley Athletic ClubF501200:57:4000:57:35
156202Phil DeanVM401063500:58:0600:57:48
157271Brian WattsAskern & District RCVM70107200:58:2400:58:14
15886Roy SimpsonAckworth Road RunnersVM60108700:58:3800:58:31
159224Barbara Ann MillerWest Hull LadiesVW6051100:58:4100:58:28
160222Susan HopeDewsbury Road RunnersVW50521400:58:4400:58:28
161190Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersVW50531500:58:4500:58:28
162107Heather BlakeySwans Tri clubVW40542400:58:5600:58:43
163210Sarah WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersVW50551600:58:5900:58:46
164161Lee MattisonVM401093600:59:0200:58:43
165293Daryl JacksonVM501103500:59:0500:58:59
166260Hannah HackettMethley StridersF561300:59:1500:59:06
167114Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running ClubVW50571700:59:4500:59:35
168113Peter RoachM1112900:59:4500:59:27
169264Jayne CookVW50581800:59:4700:59:42
170183Lynda GentBridlington Road RunnersVW50591900:59:5100:59:41
171207Mick DunhamVM501123600:59:5500:59:42
17232Caroline HaighPontefract ACF601401:00:0400:59:56
17314Wendy BerryAckworth Road RunnersVW50612001:00:2401:00:18
174267Stewart HaighAckworth Road RunnersVM70113301:00:3601:00:19
175261Michelle NewtonSelby StridersVW40622501:00:3801:00:22
176244Aubrey WardVM401143701:00:3901:00:24
17772Linda TillerMethley StridersVW50632101:00:4501:00:36
17875Laura CollierMethley StridersF641501:00:4601:00:36
179237Peter ShillingsGoole Viking StridersVM60115801:00:4701:00:28
180236Carol ShillingsVW6065201:00:5101:00:33
181131Andrea WoodsideDewsbury Road RunnersVW40662601:00:5601:00:39
18269Elspeth TaylorVW40672701:00:5701:00:40
18312Richard CooperAckworth Road RunnersM1163001:00:5801:00:41
184276Christine MortonF681601:01:1501:01:02
185144Rachel WatersValley Striders ACF691701:01:2901:01:24
186176Sarah HobanVW40702801:01:3101:01:20
187239Sarah TurnerAckworth Road RunnersF711801:01:3501:01:28
18878Clayre HughesPudsey RunnersVW40722901:01:5401:01:43
189242Gillian KellettSelby StridersVW6073301:02:2201:02:13
190325Emma KempF741901:02:3701:02:25
191279Tammy HobsonVW40753001:02:3701:02:25
192304Nicola CleghornF762001:02:4401:02:28
19319John HobanWakefield Triathlon ClubVM60117901:02:4801:02:37
194101Dianne HalfordVW40773101:02:5801:02:40
19564Jane BusfieldAckworth Road RunnersF782101:03:0401:02:56
19627Clare GormleyVW40793201:03:0501:02:59
197162Helen DewsSwans triathlon clubVW40803301:03:3201:03:17
198289Carole GelderVW50812201:03:3601:03:23
199178Rob HarrisonVM401183801:03:3801:03:18
200163Steven LawsMethley StridersVM401193901:04:0001:03:48
201306Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersVW50822301:04:1201:03:57
202148Archie SissonsCARDIAC ATHLETESVM501203701:04:1701:03:58
2038Gary MoxonPontefract ACVM501213801:04:1801:04:08
204246Paul SheardVM501223901:04:2201:04:04
205247Emma JacksonVW50832401:04:2301:04:05
206137Deborah Anne BatemanMethley StridersVW50842501:04:3601:04:26
20797Anne LewisSelby Swans Tri clubVW6085401:04:5301:04:39
208234Chris GillSelby StridersVM70123401:04:5701:04:36
20950Susie FosterSwans Tri ClubVW40863401:05:1101:04:57
210283Donaldina RyanF872201:05:3501:05:18
21142Danny RubyPontefract ACVM501244001:05:4701:05:38
21291Andrea BallanceMethley StridersVW40883501:06:3301:06:23
213124Derek MosbyMethley StridersVM70125501:06:3501:06:17
21499Tracy BridgettAckworth Road RunnersVW50892601:06:5101:06:44
215149Debbie MaclamAckworth Road RunnersVW50902701:06:5101:06:44
216192Victoria YatesLonely Goat RCF912301:06:5201:06:36
217266Jane FalkinghamSelby StridersVW6092501:06:5901:06:44
218282Angela Barratt SmithSelby StridersVW50932801:06:5901:06:44
219295Christopher MaltbySt Theresa's A.C.VM601261001:07:0501:06:46
220119Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road RunnersVW40943601:07:2101:07:04
221350Helen MarshallVW50952901:07:4501:07:24
222334Donna ShirvellVW50963001:07:5901:07:53
22367Pauline HardmanSt Theresa's A.C.VW7097101:08:1101:07:56
224160Lyndsey VyseRoberttown Road RunnersF982401:08:5101:08:39
225315Jan MarshallSelby StridersVW50993101:09:2901:09:11
226221Helen CravenSelby StridersVW401003701:09:3101:09:13
22737Moira IbbotsonMethley StridersVW501013201:09:5601:09:44
228214Ann CollierMethley StridersVW60102601:09:5601:09:45
229235Mark ColeSelby StridersVM501274101:10:0601:09:46
23024Jacqueline AldersonMethley StridersF1032501:10:24
231116Claire DunhamVW501043301:10:4801:10:34
23293Sue GallagherBaildon RunnersVW501053401:10:5801:10:47
23313Stephen BerryAckworth Road RunnersVM501284201:11:1101:11:04
234316Anne SheadVW401063801:11:3001:11:09
235109Britta WrayChapel Allerton RunnersF1072601:11:4801:11:35
236151Katie CurninMethley StridersVW401083901:11:5301:11:33
237213Laura StanworthF1092701:12:3201:10:40
238263Emma OsborneVW401104001:12:5001:12:29
239177Sam BodenF1112801:13:3401:13:19
240135John MooreMethley StridersVM501294301:13:4501:13:25
241200Carrie-Ann WinfieldF1122901:14:0401:13:47
242240Laura RossF1133001:14:0501:13:47
243269Hayley HolmesVW401144101:14:0901:13:51
2446Claire PilkingtonMethley StridersVW401154201:14:2501:14:11
245164Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACVW70116201:14:2801:14:14
246321Yvonne StearnAckworth Road RunnersVW60117701:14:3001:14:10
247322Linda SelbyAckworth Road RunnersVW501183501:14:3301:14:12
248228Ursula SwiftVW401194301:14:3401:14:23
249226Jenni DaveyVW401204401:14:3401:14:22
250241Sophie HerringF1213101:14:5101:14:32
251205Elizabeth SmithBaildon RunnersF1223201:15:0901:14:49
252238Andrea WilsonVW60123801:15:4401:15:25
253167Helen VowlesMethley StridersVW401244501:16:5701:16:43
254129Nicola KirkMethley StridersVW401254601:16:5701:16:45
255134Alison John-BaptisteMethley StridersVW401264701:16:5701:16:47
256117Helen DobsonMethley StridersVW401274801:16:5701:16:37
25766Geoffrey HardmanSt Theresa's A.C.VM70130601:17:0301:16:43
258275Carly WrightVW401284901:20:1301:19:52
259120Ashlyne DobsonMethley StridersF1293301:20:1301:19:53