All posts by Giles Bennett

2019 – 2020 EYCCL handicap results

First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
RachelBostockWelton (East Yorkshire League)2879Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)2117Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)14906486
CassandraFennellWelton (East Yorkshire League)2333Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1934Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
11355402
EllieAtackWelton (East Yorkshire League)2193Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1808Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)13585359
MichaelaPritchardWelton (East Yorkshire League)2380Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1661Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)12525293
MichelleNewtonSledmere (East Yorkshire League)1505Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1476Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)13114292
ElizabethNairnSledmere (East Yorkshire League)1787Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1150Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
9183855
PaulaFentemanWelton (East Yorkshire League)1685Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)811Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
5573053
FionaHeadleySledmere (East Yorkshire League)28532853
SusannahDavisWelton (East Yorkshire League)1489Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)735Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)6182842
SaraMorrowWelton (East Yorkshire League)1606Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)558Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)3802544
MundyKilnerBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)15191519
EmmaGilesDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)11691169
DebbieScottSledmere (East Yorkshire League)11371137
DebbieCroslandDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)10131013
AndreaWhiteheadBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)950950
TracyLacyDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)583583
SarahMasonSledmere (East Yorkshire League)349Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)75Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)75499
KatherineDunkerleySledmere (East Yorkshire League)193Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)75268
WendyOrmsbyDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)7575
KathrynParkerLangdale End (East Yorkshire League)7575
First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
MatthewWhattamWelton (East Yorkshire League)2592Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)2069Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)18436504
WayneFennellWelton (East Yorkshire League)2471Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1849Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)17026022
AlistairWoodWelton (East Yorkshire League)2396Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)2094Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
13595849
PhilipAlfordWelton (East Yorkshire League)2250Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1767Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)12965313
ChristopherDugherWelton (East Yorkshire League)2316Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1481Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
12245021
CarlWardDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1651Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1611Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)15654827
MarkThompsonWelton (East Yorkshire League)2100Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1946Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)1264172
JonathanParkinSledmere (East Yorkshire League)2218Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)17263944
MarkWilsonDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1569Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1230Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
10503849
NeilRyanWelton (East Yorkshire League)2050Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)13563406
PaulFirthDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1392Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1190Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)8113393
IanRobertsonDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1689Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1348Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)1593196
StephenHeadleySledmere (East Yorkshire League)31453145
AdrianCravenDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1834Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
10682902
RichardBromleyBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1435Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)13152750
NigelTaylorSledmere (East Yorkshire League)1154Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)814Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)7192687
StephenPrattDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1287Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)988Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)752350
MarkAllittSledmere (East Yorkshire League)920Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)699Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)6492268
BrianBeislyBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)18371837
NicholasTateBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)14981498
AlexHoggardDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)14211421
StuartMillingtonBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)10491049
AaronStevensDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)844Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)75919
RhysGabbDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)311Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)75Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)75461
NicholasSummertonSewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
75Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)75150

2019 – 2020 Langdale End XC results (Striders only)

PosNumM PosF PosFirst nameSurnameCatTime
88498IanRobertsonM4500:43:55
1081210MarkThompsonM4500:44:41
1481714WayneFennellM00:44:50
3681436MatthewWhattamM4500:50:03
4580145AaronStevensM00:51:05
538201EllieAtackL00:52:21
578694SuseDaviesL00:53:02
10182889NickSummertonM4001:00:42
11485317RachelBostockL01:02:24
123851103NigelTaylorM4501:03:57
12685723CassandraFennellL01:05:03
12880724KatyParkerL3501:05:43
129855105PhilAlfordM5001:05:45
165866120RhysGabbM01:17:45
166804121StephenPrattM4501:17:48

2019 – 2020 Drewton Woods XC results (Striders only)

NumM PosF Pos NameCat 
84922IanRobertsonM4500:45:34
82928AlexHoggardM00:46:04
85632CarlWardM4000:46:41
81734WayneFennellM00:46:50
86853GallenHillM4000:50:33
8203EllieAtackL00:51:05
81470MatthewWhattamM4500:52:34
83577LeeBibbyM4500:53:27
81178AdrianCravenM4500:53:30
80179AaronStevensM00:53:36
8697SuseDaviesL00:54:19
82188ChrisDugherM4000:54:47
8198LizzieNairnL00:54:57
81613PaulaFentemanL3500:56:55
870106MarkWilsonM4000:57:13
80519EmmaGilesL4000:57:46
82529MichelleNewtonL4001:02:22
804151StephenPrattM4501:02:57
855152PhilAlfordM5001:02:58
83632RachelBibbyL3501:03:36
81035SaraMorrowL4501:03:58
866163RhysGabbM01:04:18
831164RichardBromleyM7001:04:20
851168NigelTaylorM4501:04:40
830170StevenCroslandM5001:05:06
85345RachelBostockL01:06:34
85753Cassandra FennellL01:07:56
858193MarkAllittM5501:10:43
84270TracyLacyL5001:11:19
841195PaulFirthM4501:11:41
80395SarahMasonL5001:21:22
854103WendyOrmsbyL5501:26:13
824104DebraCroslandL5001:26:13

2019 Wistow 10k results

Below are the official results of the 2019 Wistow 10K, run on Sunday 27th October 2019.

PositionNumberNameClubCategoryGender postionCategory positionGun timeChip time 
1259Simon DeakinLeeds City Athletic ClubVM40100:34:5400:34:54
248Steve LowePontefract ACVM40200:36:1700:36:17
3250David ToddM3100:36:1900:36:18
4141Nathan DoyPontefract ACM4200:36:3400:36:34
5132Lorna YoungLeeds City Athletic ClubF100:36:3500:36:34
6337Josh LincolnM5300:36:4800:36:48
7253Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersVM406100:37:0600:37:06
8204Dean NortonRotherham Harriers and ACVM507100:37:2500:37:24
9302Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersVM408200:37:4200:37:41
10258Simon LyonWallsend Harriers & ACM9400:38:0600:38:05
1110Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubVM4010300:38:0900:38:09
1252Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletic ClubVM5011200:38:2200:38:21
13143Graham JusticeCity of Hull ACVM5012300:38:4600:38:45
14317Lee DaviesRichmond & Zetland HarriersVM4013400:38:5000:38:50
1559Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersVM4014500:39:1100:39:10
16147James TarranValley Striders ACVM5015400:39:1400:39:14
17105Thomas TamM16500:39:1600:39:16
18349Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACM17600:39:3600:39:35
19186Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersVM5018500:39:4000:39:39
2038Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersVM4019600:39:4500:39:43
21230Michael KershawVM5020600:40:1400:40:14
22257Sarah RobsonWallsend Harriers & ACF200:40:1400:40:13
23182Edward DunnCity of York ACM21700:40:2000:40:19
24197William NicholsonM22800:40:2400:40:23
25206Connor MelvinSelby StridersM23900:40:2800:40:25
26146Patrick HarnessGoole Viking StridersM241000:40:3900:40:37
2774Damian CollierMethley StridersVM4025700:40:5900:40:56
28288Steve GelderGoole Viking StridersVM5026700:41:0200:41:01
29286Alice SmithPontefract ACF3100:41:0900:41:06
3063John GrayBillingham Marsh Hse H & ACVM5027800:41:1900:41:16
3188David HughesAckworth Road RunnersVM4028800:42:0100:41:58
32153Craig ThompsonSpenborough & Dist ACM291100:42:0500:42:04
33296Joseph CookLeeds City Athletic ClubM301200:42:3600:42:33
34339Jake GornerM311300:42:5300:42:50
35194David JewisonM321400:42:5800:42:57
36341Robert CoatesGoole Viking StridersVM5033900:43:0100:43:00
3736Neil IbbotsonMethley StridersVM50341000:43:0700:43:06
38251Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersM351500:43:5800:43:54
39248Kevin MeaneyVegan Runners UKM361600:44:0100:43:56
4051Peter ReveleyPontefract ACM371700:44:0300:43:56
4130Christopher DugherSelby StridersVM4038900:44:1000:44:03
4217Christine McCarthyPontefract ACVW504100:44:1600:44:13
43171Celia De MariaLeeds City Athletic ClubVW405100:44:3000:44:26
4479Mike PullonPocklington RunnersVM6039100:44:3500:44:29
45189John BannisterStainland Lions Running ClubVM50401100:44:4400:44:42
46110Carl FarrowPontefract ACVM50411200:44:5400:44:45
4784Benjamin ManceyM421800:45:0000:44:58
48272Jonathan FalkinghamM431900:45:0300:44:59
49185Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersVW506200:45:0400:44:59
50156Michael IbbotsonMethley StridersM442000:45:1000:45:08
5129Mark LeadbeaterAckworth Road RunnersVM50451300:45:1600:45:12
52208Susannah DavisSelby StridersF7200:45:2300:45:20
53203Chris PearsonMethley StridersVM40461000:45:2700:45:21
5494Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersVM6047200:45:2800:45:26
55256Chris SmithSweatshop Running CommunityVM50481400:45:5300:45:49
5683Katie HoldenF8300:45:5300:45:51
57127Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubVW509300:45:5700:45:55
58126John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubVM40491100:45:5800:45:56
5980Katarzyna SzaleckaGoole Viking StridersVW4010200:46:2000:46:18
60165Paul RamsdenMethley StridersVM50501500:46:2600:46:20
61154Chris AllenScarborough Athletic ClubVM50511600:46:2800:46:24
62198Ciara McevoyF11400:46:2800:46:19
63262Matthew CampbellCrossgates HarriersM522100:46:2900:46:24
6455Sarah WestonSwans Tri ClubF12500:46:3500:46:31
65145William WalkerAckworth Road RunnersM532200:46:3900:46:35
6654Phil WardlePontefract ACVM40541200:46:4000:46:31
67193Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersVM50551700:46:4700:46:40
68138Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersVM40561300:47:0300:47:00
6926Eddie GormleyVM40571400:47:1200:47:06
70125Beverley FirthTadcaster HarriersVW4013300:47:1400:47:10
71285Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersVM50581800:47:2000:47:14
72187Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubVM50591900:47:2700:47:06
73323Rebecca JohnsonVW4014400:47:2900:47:15
74252Keith JonesVM50602000:47:3300:47:31
7587Alister NichollAckworth Road RunnersVM40611500:48:0500:48:01
76220Paul NunnsPontefract ACVM50622100:48:0500:47:58
7747Kevin GuttridgeAckworth Road RunnersVM50632200:48:0800:48:03
7846Stuart MillingtonVM40641600:48:1300:48:10
7985Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersVM40651700:48:1700:48:13
80136Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersVW5015400:48:2100:48:15
81195Kieran O'BrienSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUBVM40661800:48:2200:48:18
82180Phil AlfordSelby StridersVM50672300:48:2500:48:17
83290Jon-Paul CostoyaVM40681900:48:3100:48:16
84343Tracy MacInnesVW4016500:48:3500:48:30
85300Andy WalkerM692300:48:3900:48:30
86233William AllanTadcaster HarriersVM7070100:48:4100:48:36
87298Alan SpittlehouseVM40712000:48:4500:48:34
88265Andy FisherRoberttown Road RunnersVM40722100:48:5000:48:36
89169Jason HanfordVM50732400:48:5600:48:44
90307Steve BannisterVM6074300:48:5700:48:54
91294Catherine HillF17600:49:0200:48:54
92344Nicola ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersVW4018600:49:0500:49:03
93170Andrew ProctorGoole Viking StridersVM50752500:49:1300:49:08
94324Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACVW5019500:49:1400:49:08
9558Stephen PrattSelby StridersVM40762200:49:2100:49:18
96215Stephanie CoopF20700:49:2300:49:19
97303Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACVW4021700:49:2500:49:19
98318Karl RobertsVM40772300:49:3100:49:20
99284Neil RyanSelby StridersVM40782400:49:3500:49:19
100328Andy TrotterGoole Viking StridersVM40792500:49:5400:49:48
10196Sandy GeorgeAckworth Road RunnersVW5022600:50:1800:50:12
102297Amanda DawsonVW4023800:50:2300:50:12
10323Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersM802400:50:2900:50:22
104216Jenny HeeleyVW4024900:50:4200:50:28
105281Angela BensonRipon RunnersVW5025700:50:4800:50:43
106152Jason HaysRoberttown Road RunnersVM40812600:50:4900:50:42
10743Phil McMahonRoberttown Road RunnersM822500:50:5200:50:43
10831Catherine WarrenAckworth Road RunnersVW5026800:51:0900:51:02
10925David ParryVM50832600:51:3300:51:30
110309Richard BrantonVM50842700:51:3700:51:24
111268Helen GooderRoberttown Road RunnersVW40271000:51:4400:51:30
112191Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersVW40281100:51:4400:51:30
113100Alison RodgersVW5029900:52:1400:52:09
114273Danny MarstonM852600:52:1900:52:08
115212Cheryl WestermanMethley StridersVW40301200:52:2500:52:17
116274Robert BayleySweatshop Running CommunityVM40862700:52:2600:52:20
117243Liz ReddingtonValley Striders ACVW50311000:52:2900:52:22
118327Tracy LacySelby StridersVW50321100:52:2900:52:20
119287Kirsty RileySelby StridersVW40331300:52:5300:52:45
120270John KeesVM50872800:52:5300:52:37
121255John HawleyAckworth Road RunnersVM40882800:53:0000:52:50
122121Pauline UnderwoodMethley StridersVW40341400:53:0100:52:49
123245Alan CollierMethley StridersVM6089400:53:0300:52:58
124320Martyn StearnAckworth Road RunnersVM6090500:53:0700:52:58
1251Mark AllittSelby StridersVM50912900:53:1500:53:11
126278Stephen JohnsonVM40922900:53:2500:53:10
127313Paul GoftonVM50933000:53:3400:53:19
12816Karen DawsonSouth Leeds SistersVW40351500:53:3600:53:22
129301Philip MumbyVM6094600:53:3900:53:34
130249Stuart GentBridlington Road RunnersVM50953100:53:4600:53:36
131196Sheridan FletcherM962700:53:5100:53:39
13298Owen LewisVM40973000:54:0400:53:58
13341Julie RubyPontefract ACVW40361600:54:1000:54:02
134308Colette StaveleyVW50371200:54:1200:54:00
135326Natalie JacksonSelby StridersF38800:54:1400:54:05
136133Claire ThorntonMethley StridersVW40391700:54:1500:54:04
137118Mark RamskillMethley StridersVM40983100:54:1800:54:14
138123Matthew James KiddMethley StridersM992800:54:3300:54:23
139188Gill LambertSt Theresa's A.C.VW50401300:54:5100:54:32
140139Kelly GillAckworth Road RunnersVW40411800:55:0100:54:54
14149Christopher HartleyPontefract ACVM401003200:55:0600:54:58
142345Fiona WhitakerF42900:55:1600:55:09
143218Sarah WilkinsonAckworth Road RunnersVW40431900:55:1900:55:12
14411Sarah CooperAckworth Road RunnersVW40442000:55:1900:55:12
1452Helen RiggSweatshop Running CommunityF451000:55:2600:55:23
14644Olga RaynerRoberttown Road RunnersF461100:55:3700:55:28
14745Claire ForbesMethley StridersVW40472100:56:1700:56:08
14822Chris ForbesMethley StridersVM401013300:56:1700:56:07
149155Gary UnderwoodVM501023200:56:3000:56:17
150168Ben ThurstanVM401033400:56:3200:56:19
151223Glenn OthickSt Theresa's A.C.VM501043300:56:5200:56:33
152103Angela RichardsonVW40482200:56:5600:56:48
153310Julie BoulterVW40492300:57:3800:57:26
154311Jeremy BoulterVM501053400:57:3800:57:26
155229Laura EganBeverley Athletic ClubF501200:57:4000:57:35
156202Phil DeanVM401063500:58:0600:57:48
157271Brian WattsAskern & District RCVM70107200:58:2400:58:14
15886Roy SimpsonAckworth Road RunnersVM60108700:58:3800:58:31
159224Barbara Ann MillerWest Hull LadiesVW6051100:58:4100:58:28
160222Susan HopeDewsbury Road RunnersVW50521400:58:4400:58:28
161190Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersVW50531500:58:4500:58:28
162107Heather BlakeySwans Tri clubVW40542400:58:5600:58:43
163210Sarah WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersVW50551600:58:5900:58:46
164161Lee MattisonVM401093600:59:0200:58:43
165293Daryl JacksonVM501103500:59:0500:58:59
166260Hannah HackettMethley StridersF561300:59:1500:59:06
167114Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running ClubVW50571700:59:4500:59:35
168113Peter RoachM1112900:59:4500:59:27
169264Jayne CookVW50581800:59:4700:59:42
170183Lynda GentBridlington Road RunnersVW50591900:59:5100:59:41
171207Mick DunhamVM501123600:59:5500:59:42
17232Caroline HaighPontefract ACF601401:00:0400:59:56
17314Wendy BerryAckworth Road RunnersVW50612001:00:2401:00:18
174267Stewart HaighAckworth Road RunnersVM70113301:00:3601:00:19
175261Michelle NewtonSelby StridersVW40622501:00:3801:00:22
176244Aubrey WardVM401143701:00:3901:00:24
17772Linda TillerMethley StridersVW50632101:00:4501:00:36
17875Laura CollierMethley StridersF641501:00:4601:00:36
179237Peter ShillingsGoole Viking StridersVM60115801:00:4701:00:28
180236Carol ShillingsVW6065201:00:5101:00:33
181131Andrea WoodsideDewsbury Road RunnersVW40662601:00:5601:00:39
18269Elspeth TaylorVW40672701:00:5701:00:40
18312Richard CooperAckworth Road RunnersM1163001:00:5801:00:41
184276Christine MortonF681601:01:1501:01:02
185144Rachel WatersValley Striders ACF691701:01:2901:01:24
186176Sarah HobanVW40702801:01:3101:01:20
187239Sarah TurnerAckworth Road RunnersF711801:01:3501:01:28
18878Clayre HughesPudsey RunnersVW40722901:01:5401:01:43
189242Gillian KellettSelby StridersVW6073301:02:2201:02:13
190325Emma KempF741901:02:3701:02:25
191279Tammy HobsonVW40753001:02:3701:02:25
192304Nicola CleghornF762001:02:4401:02:28
19319John HobanWakefield Triathlon ClubVM60117901:02:4801:02:37
194101Dianne HalfordVW40773101:02:5801:02:40
19564Jane BusfieldAckworth Road RunnersF782101:03:0401:02:56
19627Clare GormleyVW40793201:03:0501:02:59
197162Helen DewsSwans triathlon clubVW40803301:03:3201:03:17
198289Carole GelderVW50812201:03:3601:03:23
199178Rob HarrisonVM401183801:03:3801:03:18
200163Steven LawsMethley StridersVM401193901:04:0001:03:48
201306Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersVW50822301:04:1201:03:57
202148Archie SissonsCARDIAC ATHLETESVM501203701:04:1701:03:58
2038Gary MoxonPontefract ACVM501213801:04:1801:04:08
204246Paul SheardVM501223901:04:2201:04:04
205247Emma JacksonVW50832401:04:2301:04:05
206137Deborah Anne BatemanMethley StridersVW50842501:04:3601:04:26
20797Anne LewisSelby Swans Tri clubVW6085401:04:5301:04:39
208234Chris GillSelby StridersVM70123401:04:5701:04:36
20950Susie FosterSwans Tri ClubVW40863401:05:1101:04:57
210283Donaldina RyanF872201:05:3501:05:18
21142Danny RubyPontefract ACVM501244001:05:4701:05:38
21291Andrea BallanceMethley StridersVW40883501:06:3301:06:23
213124Derek MosbyMethley StridersVM70125501:06:3501:06:17
21499Tracy BridgettAckworth Road RunnersVW50892601:06:5101:06:44
215149Debbie MaclamAckworth Road RunnersVW50902701:06:5101:06:44
216192Victoria YatesLonely Goat RCF912301:06:5201:06:36
217266Jane FalkinghamSelby StridersVW6092501:06:5901:06:44
218282Angela Barratt SmithSelby StridersVW50932801:06:5901:06:44
219295Christopher MaltbySt Theresa's A.C.VM601261001:07:0501:06:46
220119Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road RunnersVW40943601:07:2101:07:04
221350Helen MarshallVW50952901:07:4501:07:24
222334Donna ShirvellVW50963001:07:5901:07:53
22367Pauline HardmanSt Theresa's A.C.VW7097101:08:1101:07:56
224160Lyndsey VyseRoberttown Road RunnersF982401:08:5101:08:39
225315Jan MarshallSelby StridersVW50993101:09:2901:09:11
226221Helen CravenSelby StridersVW401003701:09:3101:09:13
22737Moira IbbotsonMethley StridersVW501013201:09:5601:09:44
228214Ann CollierMethley StridersVW60102601:09:5601:09:45
229235Mark ColeSelby StridersVM501274101:10:0601:09:46
23024Jacqueline AldersonMethley StridersF1032501:10:24
231116Claire DunhamVW501043301:10:4801:10:34
23293Sue GallagherBaildon RunnersVW501053401:10:5801:10:47
23313Stephen BerryAckworth Road RunnersVM501284201:11:1101:11:04
234316Anne SheadVW401063801:11:3001:11:09
235109Britta WrayChapel Allerton RunnersF1072601:11:4801:11:35
236151Katie CurninMethley StridersVW401083901:11:5301:11:33
237213Laura StanworthF1092701:12:3201:10:40
238263Emma OsborneVW401104001:12:5001:12:29
239177Sam BodenF1112801:13:3401:13:19
240135John MooreMethley StridersVM501294301:13:4501:13:25
241200Carrie-Ann WinfieldF1122901:14:0401:13:47
242240Laura RossF1133001:14:0501:13:47
243269Hayley HolmesVW401144101:14:0901:13:51
2446Claire PilkingtonMethley StridersVW401154201:14:2501:14:11
245164Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACVW70116201:14:2801:14:14
246321Yvonne StearnAckworth Road RunnersVW60117701:14:3001:14:10
247322Linda SelbyAckworth Road RunnersVW501183501:14:3301:14:12
248228Ursula SwiftVW401194301:14:3401:14:23
249226Jenni DaveyVW401204401:14:3401:14:22
250241Sophie HerringF1213101:14:5101:14:32
251205Elizabeth SmithBaildon RunnersF1223201:15:0901:14:49
252238Andrea WilsonVW60123801:15:4401:15:25
253167Helen VowlesMethley StridersVW401244501:16:5701:16:43
254129Nicola KirkMethley StridersVW401254601:16:5701:16:45
255134Alison John-BaptisteMethley StridersVW401264701:16:5701:16:47
256117Helen DobsonMethley StridersVW401274801:16:5701:16:37
25766Geoffrey HardmanSt Theresa's A.C.VM70130601:17:0301:16:43
258275Carly WrightVW401284901:20:1301:19:52
259120Ashlyne DobsonMethley StridersF1293301:20:1301:19:53

2019 – 2020 Bishop Wilton XC results (Striders only)

PositionGender positionFirst nameSurnameCategoryTime
1615WayneFennellM00:41:10
2120CarlWardM4000:42:10
2221IanRobertsonM4500:42:24
4846NicTateM00:45:54
6459LeeBibbyM4500:48:26
676EllieAtackL00:48:34
7063MatthewWhattamM4500:48:55
8978ChrisDugherM4000:50:44
9381NeilRyanM4000:51:16
9714SuseDaviesL00:51:31
11599MarkWilsonM4000:53:12
11617MundyKilnerL4000:53:13
120101StuartMillingtonM4000:54:13
121102JontyParkinM4500:54:16
123104BrianBeislyM6000:54:29
12520MichelleNewtonL4000:54:43
143119RichardBromleyM7000:56:44
147122NigelTaylorM4500:57:14
15729RachelBibbyL3500:57:59
16231SaraMorrowL4500:58:16
187145StevenCroslandM5001:01:29
19749AndreaWhiteheadL4001:02:45
19950CassandraFennellL01:02:53
200150MarkAllittM5501:02:54
20251RachelBostockL01:02:54
203152PhilAlfordM5001:03:00
20957MichaelaPritchardL4001:04:59
215154PaulFirthM4501:05:35
278104SarahMasonL5001:24:23
279105KatherineDunkerleyL5001:24:23