Category Archives: Uncategorized

2017 – 2018 Langdale End XC results (Striders only)

PosNumM PosF Pos NameCat 
1172310NicholasTateM00:42:59
1271111IanRobertsonM4000:43:14
1374112ScottSmithM00:43:15
1572214CarlWardM00:43:28
6771361AdrianCravenM4500:53:32
757048LizzieNairnL00:54:34
7774369StephenHeadleyM5000:54:39
9171875MarkBrooksM00:56:47
10071780JamesBriggsM00:58:26
11270290JohnDawsonM01:00:30
11575892PaulBakerM01:01:32
12370930LesleyStainforthL4001:03:18
12470194DaveKellettM6001:03:19
12671095MarkAllittM5501:03:32
13274296NigelTaylorM4501:06:40
14270743DebbieScottL5001:11:54
14374444FionaHeadleyL5001:11:55
149721100PaulFirthM4001:14:36
15070650FelicityCaddickL3501:15:37
15171251TracyLacyL5001:15:38

Selby Striders at parkrun – 9th December 2017

A total of 18 Selby Striders were in action at 4 different parkruns this weekend.

At Pontefract there were 5 Striders out on the course :
John Laverick was the first Strider home in 13th (gender position 11th) in 00:20:27 – a parkrun personal best!
David Stainthorpe ran the 5k in 14th (gender position 12th) in a time of 00:20:33.
Lesley Stainthorpe finished in 61st (gender position 10th) in a time of 00:25:30.
Peter Fox finished the course in 81st (gender position 65th) in a time of 00:27:11.
John Kees finished in 158th (gender position 103rd) in a time of 00:36:07.

At Peter Pan there were 2 Striders putting in an appearance :
Richard Christopher Harrison was the first Strider home in 10th (gender position 10th) in 00:20:43.
Sara Morrow completed the course in 30th (gender position 3rd) in a time of 00:23:30.

At Goole there were 9 Striders up and ready to race :
Joseph Middup was the first Strider home in 4th (gender position 4th) in 00:19:11 – a parkrun personal best!
Elizabeth Nairn completed the course in 9th (gender position 1st) in a time of 00:21:07.
Paul Bennett got round in 12th (gender position 11th) in a time of 00:21:39.
Isaac Middup got round in 17th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:22:19.
Steve Middup finished the course in 18th (gender position 16th) in a time of 00:22:20.
Alan Marshall finished in 32nd (gender position 29th) in a time of 00:23:53.
Steve Ingledew got round in 36th (gender position 32nd) in a time of 00:24:14.
Mark Allitt finished in 46th (gender position 40th) in a time of 00:25:24.
Felicity Caddick finished in 50th (gender position 10th) in a time of 00:27:04.

At Nostell there were 2 Striders out on the course :
Lindsey Glenville was the first Strider home in 89th (gender position 21st) in 00:32:19.
Helen Craven finished the course in 94th (gender position 25th) in a time of 00:32:44.

Selby Striders at parkrun – 2nd December 2017

A total of 9 Selby Striders were in action at 6 different parkruns this weekend.

At Wimbledon Common parkrun Steve Middup kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 91st place (gender position 84th) in a time of 00:22:35.

At York parkrun Katy Close was the only Strider present, coming home in 209th place (gender position 31st) in a time of 00:24:49.

At Pontefract there were 4 Striders running :
Holly Walker was the first Strider home in 45th (gender position 5th) in 00:22:58.
Alan Marshall finished the course in 55th (gender position 49th) in a time of 00:23:39.
Peter Fox completed the course in 113th (gender position 90th) in a time of 00:27:52.
Giles Bennett finished in 126th (gender position 100th) in a time of 00:28:59.

At Chester parkrun John Laverick flew the Striders’ flag, coming home in 16th place (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:21:58.

At Normanby Hall parkrun Richard Christopher Harrison kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 9th place (gender position 9th) in a time of 00:20:31.

At Rother Valley parkrun Jo Yendell flew the Striders’ flag, coming home in 109th place (gender position 22nd) in a time of 00:26:17 – a parkrun personal best!

Selby Striders at parkrun – 25th November 2017

A total of 6 Selby Striders were in action at 2 different parkruns this weekend.

At Goole there were 5 Striders up and ready to race :
Joseph Middup was the first Strider home in 6th (gender position 5th) in 00:19:50.
Steve Middup finished in 16th (gender position 14th) in a time of 00:22:03.
Isaac Middup got round in 18th (gender position 16th) in a time of 00:22:31.
Simon Paul Harvey completed the course in 28th (gender position 25th) in a time of 00:24:01.
Victoria Louise Astin finished the course in 93rd (gender position 39th) in a time of 00:39:34.

At Humber Bridge parkrun Sara Morrow was the only Strider present, coming home in 38th place (gender position 5th) in a time of 00:25:57.

Selby Striders at parkrun – 18th November 2017

A total of 18 Selby Striders were in action at 5 different parkruns this weekend.

At York there were 3 Striders in evidence :
Neil Lawson was the first Strider home in 138th (gender position 130th) in 00:22:58.
Chris Dugher completed the course in 139th (gender position 131st) in a time of 00:23:03.
Steve Ingledew got round in 204th (gender position 185th) in a time of 00:24:25.

At Pontefract there were 6 Striders up and ready to race :
Richard Beckett was the first Strider home in 43rd (gender position 41st) in 00:23:20.
Peter Fox ran the 5k in 88th (gender position 80th) in a time of 00:26:05.
Stephanie Hiscott got round in 95th (gender position 10th) in a time of 00:26:13 – a parkrun personal best!
Amy Chadwick got round in 133rd (gender position 18th) in a time of 00:27:50.
John Kees got round in 137th (gender position 116th) in a time of 00:27:58.
Giles Bennett finished in 174th (gender position 136th) in a time of 00:30:00.

At Normanby Hall parkrun Steve Middup kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 25th place (gender position 24th) in a time of 00:21:48.

At Goole there were 6 Striders out of bed in time :
Elizabeth Nairn was the first Strider home in 11th (gender position 1st) in 00:21:00.
Adrian Craven came home in 13th (gender position 11th) in a time of 00:21:32.
Daniel Popa finished the course in 39th (gender position 35th) in a time of 00:25:49.
Phil Alford finished in 46th (gender position 40th) in a time of 00:26:42.
Jen Richmond finished in 72nd (gender position 21st) in a time of 00:29:30.
Helen Craven ran the 5k in 89th (gender position 33rd) in a time of 00:31:59.

At Humber Bridge there were 2 Striders out of bed in time :
Richard Christopher Harrison was the first Strider home in 10th (gender position 10th) in 00:21:15.
Sara Morrow finished the course in 40th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:24:29.

2017 – 2018 Drewton Woods XC results (Striders only)

NumberPositionGender positionFirst nameSurnameCategoryTime
7111110IanRobertsonM4000:45:45
7221211CarlWardM00:45:53
7233028NicholasTateM00:47:34
7083735DaveStainthorpeM4500:48:30
7367368ChrisDugherM4000:52:48
704816LizzieNairnL00:53:15
73110998RichardHarrisonM4500:56:07
743143120StephenHeadleyM5001:00:46
73014725SaraMorrowL4501:01:17
734157129SteveIngledewM6501:02:55
735162131NickSummertonM01:03:39
75316736JoLockL4501:04:18
70917038LesleyStainthorpeL4001:04:52
758171133PaulBakerM01:04:54
757176137GavinPriestlyM01:05:32
701181139DaveKellettM6001:06:34
742190145NigelTaylorM4501:07:47
74820152AnnaJaquesL4001:10:12
737206151PeterFoxM5001:10:38
75220857StephHiscottL4001:11:34
728216152ChrisGillM6501:13:58
74421765FionaHeadleyL5001:14:08
70722166DebbieScottL5001:14:41
70322972SarahMasonL4501:16:57
70623073FelicityCaddickL3501:16:59
721231158PaulFirthM4001:17:35
73323779LindseyGlenvilleL5501:19:14
732238159TimHeneghanM5001:19:14

Selby Striders at parkrun – 11th November 2017

A total of 23 Selby Striders were in action at 6 different parkruns this weekend.

At York parkrun Neil Lawson kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 160th place (gender position 146th) in a time of 00:22:54.

At Pontefract there were 7 Striders out on the course :
David Stainthorpe was the first Strider home in 31st (gender position 29th) in 00:21:48.
Richard Beckett finished the course in 56th (gender position 51st) in a time of 00:23:11.
William Howard ran the 5k in 75th (gender position 65th) in a time of 00:24:19.
Lesley Stainthorpe came home in 96th (gender position 13th) in a time of 00:25:41.
Peter Fox completed the course in 113th (gender position 97th) in a time of 00:26:30.
Amy Chadwick finished the course in 169th (gender position 36th) in a time of 00:28:58.
John Kees got round in 178th (gender position 136th) in a time of 00:29:23.

At Rothwell there were 4 Striders putting in an appearance :
Joseph Middup was the first Strider home in 5th (gender position 5th) in 00:20:35.
John Laverick finished the course in 10th (gender position 10th) in a time of 00:22:23.
Steve Middup finished the course in 11th (gender position 11th) in a time of 00:22:28.
Isaac Middup got round in 17th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:23:19.

At Peter Pan there were 2 Striders running :
Richard Christopher Harrison was the first Strider home in 7th (gender position 7th) in 00:20:55.
Sara Morrow finished the course in 25th (gender position 2nd) in a time of 00:23:37.

At Goole there were 8 Striders in evidence :
Daniel Popa was the first Strider home in 14th (gender position 13th) in 00:22:16 – a parkrun personal best!
Alan Marshall finished in 22nd (gender position 20th) in a time of 00:23:00.
Simon Paul Harvey finished in 27th (gender position 24th) in a time of 00:23:39.
Victoria Louise Astin ran the 5k in 67th (gender position 13th) in a time of 00:27:36.
Hannah Priestley finished the course in 68th (gender position 14th) in a time of 00:27:36.
Natalie Jackson completed the course in 69th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:27:41.
Grant Nairn got round in 75th (gender position 58th) in a time of 00:27:54.
Jen Richmond came home in 94th (gender position 26th) in a time of 00:29:52.

At Rother Valley parkrun Jo Yendell flew the Striders’ flag, coming home in 115th place (gender position 24th) in a time of 00:26:28.

Selby Striders at parkrun – 4th November 2017

A total of 7 Selby Striders were in action at 5 different parkruns this weekend.

At Pontefract there were 3 Striders running :
William Howard was the first Strider home in 50th (gender position 44th) in 00:23:47.
Peter Fox got round in 85th (gender position 74th) in a time of 00:26:18.
Giles Bennett ran the 5k in 309th (gender position 170th) in a time of 00:49:55.

At Brighouse parkrun Steve Ingledew kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 28th place (gender position 27th) in a time of 00:24:06.

At Perth parkrun Neil Lawson was the sole Strider, coming home in 64th place (gender position 55th) in a time of 00:22:57.

At Sewerby parkrun Mark Brooks kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 16th place (gender position 16th) in a time of 00:21:58.

At Humber Bridge parkrun Jen Richmond was the only Strider present, coming home in 62nd place (gender position 12th) in a time of 00:32:02.

Selby Striders at parkrun – 28th October 2017

A total of 19 Selby Striders were in action at 7 different parkruns this weekend.

At Old Deer Park parkrun Steve Middup was the only Strider present, coming home in 16th place (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:21:37.

At York parkrun Nigel Taylor was the sole Strider, coming home in 108th place (gender position 104th) in a time of 00:22:21 – a parkrun personal best!

At Pontefract there were 6 Striders running :
David Kellett was the first Strider home in 110th (gender position 97th) in 00:25:39.
Stephanie Hiscott completed the course in 132nd (gender position 17th) in a time of 00:27:11 – a parkrun personal best!
Steve Ingledew came home in 176th (gender position 140th) in a time of 00:29:14.
Amy Chadwick finished the course in 185th (gender position 42nd) in a time of 00:29:48.
John Kees came home in 273rd (gender position 184th) in a time of 00:34:15.
Giles Bennett came home in 378th (gender position 211th) in a time of 00:52:49.

At Sewerby parkrun Mark Brooks flew the Striders’ flag, coming home in 22nd place (gender position 19th) in a time of 00:22:35.

At Goole there were 8 Striders putting in an appearance :
Gillian Chatham was the first Strider home in 28th (gender position 2nd) in 00:24:32 – a parkrun personal best!
Philip Caddick came home in 31st (gender position 29th) in a time of 00:24:40.
Felicity Caddick came home in 34th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:24:54.
Ghysllaine Bodycombe completed the course in 50th (gender position 10th) in a time of 00:27:30.
Sarah Mason got round in 57th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:28:09.
John Willis came home in 62nd (gender position 44th) in a time of 00:28:58.
Carl Ward finished the course in 101st (gender position 60th) in a time of 00:33:03.
Jeanette Sullivan completed the course in 103rd (gender position 43rd) in a time of 00:33:09 – a parkrun personal best!

At Doncaster parkrun Peter Fox represented the Striders, coming home in 92nd place (gender position 79th) in a time of 00:27:26.

At Elgin parkrun Paula Fenteman was the sole Strider, coming home in 116th place (gender position 45th) in a time of 00:31:37.

2017 Wistow 10k results

Below are the official results of the 2017 Wistow 10K, run on Sunday 29th October 2017.

PositionBib #Athlete NameGenderCategoryClubChip Time
1234Rob ScottMSENRICHMOND & ZETLAND HARRIERS00:32:36
2120John HobbsMSENValley Striders00:32:36
3198Franco PARDINIMSENRoundhay Runners00:34:18
4145Ben JonesMSENWORCESTER AC00:34:35
5113David HerdsmanMSENValley Striders00:34:51
6114RICHARD HERRINGTONMSENSt Theresas AC00:35:37
7244David SmithersMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:35:36
8182Steve MiddletonMV40RICHMOND & ZETLAND HARRIERS00:36:08
9133Chris HunterMV40WAKEFIELD HARRIERS00:36:22
1092Mark FORRESTMV50RICHMOND & ZETLAND HARRIERS00:36:45
119Pete BakerMV40CITY OF HULL AC00:36:50
1277Lee DAVIESMV40RICHMOND & ZETLAND HARRIERS00:37:01
13155Joshua LINCOLNMSENRichmond and zetland harriers00:37:42
14185James MORRISMV40DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS00:37:54
15251Kevin SUMMERSMSENn/a00:38:23
16103Martin HallMV50spenborough00:38:35
17213Martin PLACEMV50none00:38:42
18203Simon PartridgeMV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:38:51
19277Geoff Webber-CrossMSENCHAPEL ALLERTON00:39:24
20291STEVEN WORTHMSENPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:39:25
21173Simon MatsonMV40Yorkshire Wolds Runners00:39:46
22300David YoungerMSENn/a00:39:46
2310DARREN BALLMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:39:49
24255Nicholas TateMSENSelby Striders00:39:54
2556Trevor CloughMV50Leeds City AC00:39:57
2665Jonathan CorkeMV40Wetherby Runners AC00:40:18
2711Steve BarberMSENDANUM HARRIERS00:40:23
28177KEVIN MCMULLANMV40Valley Striders00:40:29
29129Martin HorburyMV50St Theresas athletics club00:40:35
30191Paul MurgatroydMV50South Leeds Lakers00:40:38
3163Gary CooperMV40none00:40:54
32287Steven WoodsMV50South Leeds Lakers Running club00:40:58
33109Paul HatfieldMSENYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:11
34134Sarah HunterFSENACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:32
35171Ian MARTINMV50York Triathlon Club00:41:51
36217MIKE PULLONMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:41:51
37226Karl ROBERTSMV40none00:42:03
38176Paul McgreevyMV40St Theresas AC00:42:14
39252Shaun SUMNERMSENnone00:42:18
4086Chris DUGHERMV40Selby Striders00:42:31
4160David COHENMSENSt Theresas A.C.00:42:44
4290Dean FIELDINGMSENLeeds City AC00:42:55
4380Mark DelaneyMV50Baildon Runners00:42:57
448Daniel AYRESMV40none00:43:06
4597Christopher GILLMV70+St Theresas00:43:49
46207Chris PEARSONMV40Rothwell Harriers00:43:56
47253Leroy SuttonMV60Valley Striders00:43:54
48278Jim WheldonMV60Baildon Runners00:44:03
4988Carl FarrowMV50none00:44:12
50290Matthew WORSMANMSENnone00:44:21
51271Peter WardMV40holmfirth00:44:27
52156Judy LiuFV40St Theresas AC00:44:34
53229Stephen RUDDOCKMV50n/a00:44:31
54202James ParryMV40n/a00:44:44
554Christopher AmorMSENnone00:44:30
5673Andy CullenMV40St Theresas AC00:44:50
5796Darren GILLMV40ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS00:45:22
5836Roger BurkillMV50South Leeds Lakers00:45:18
59285Mark WilsonMV4000:45:24
60180David MELLORMV40St Theresas AC00:45:35
6122Paul BennettMSENSelby Striders00:45:41
62275Jonathan WEBBMV40none00:45:39
6344Christopher ByrneMSENDewsbury Road Runners00:45:32
64201Karen ParryFV40n/a00:45:40
6567Sue CrabtreeFV40Sue Crabtree00:45:46
6694Daniel GAUNTMSENSt Theresas AC00:45:57
672William AllanMV70+Tadcaster Harriers00:45:54
68150Malcolm LaveryMV50St Theresas AC00:45:55
69254Mark SwindenMV60Tadcaster Harriers00:46:06
70174Paul MaunouryMV50n/a00:46:11
71157Geoff LodgeMV50Wetherby Runners00:46:16
7252edward clarkMV40Selby Rugby Club00:46:14
73169Alan MarshallMV50Selby Striders00:46:35
74298Naomi YouelFV40Naomi Youel00:46:35
7529Jonathan BoyleMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:46:46
7682Graham DINSDALEMV50Graham Dinsdale00:46:47
7750Kevin ChippendaleMV60Kevin Chippendale00:47:05
78299Peter YOUNGMV40Unattached00:47:10
79247James SPENCERMSENJames Spencer00:47:20
80190David MULLANEYMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:47:22
81160Richard LundMV40Baildon Runners00:47:14
8220Brian BeislyMV60Selby Striders00:47:37
8319Richard BeckettMV40Selby Striders00:47:35
84127Gaz HOLTOMMV50South Leeds Lakers00:47:44
85183Marion MilnesFV50Unattached00:47:59
86259Sue TindallFV40Tadcaster Harriers00:48:11
87172Peter MartinMV50Wakefield Triathlon Club00:48:25
8834David BrunyardMSENSelby Striders00:48:32
8943Dom BYRNEMSENDom00:48:27
9053Tillie CLARKFSENSt Theresas AC00:48:48
9179John DAWSONMSENSelby Striders00:48:55
92224Lindsey REYNOLDSFV40St Theresas Athletic Club00:48:53
9384erwin dorlandMV50York Acorn00:48:48
9438Andy BUTCHERMV50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:48:58
95270Sarah WalshFSENn/a00:49:03
96222Liz ReddingtonFV50VALLEY STRIDERS AC00:49:03
97262Emma TuneFSENGoole Viking Striders00:49:09
98282James WilliamsonMSENGoole Viking Striders00:49:13
99211Emma PlaceFSENnone00:49:11
10064Ian CopleyMV50Barnsley AC00:49:11
101138Bob JacksonMV60Valley Striders00:49:17
102268David WaiteMV50Stainland Lions Running Club00:49:33
10333Richard BromleyMV60Dursley Running Club00:49:32
104148Tracy LacyFV50Selby Striders00:49:43
105158Joanne LoftusFV40St Theresas AC00:49:49
10618Robert BAYLEYMV40Sweatshop Running Community00:49:55
107260MICHAEL TINKERMV60VALLEY STRIDERS AC00:50:14
108231Tony RuddockMV50Tony Ruddock00:50:17
109245Andrew SnowballMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:50:10
110276Vicky WebbFV40none00:50:19
111111Tim HeneghanMV50Selby Striders00:50:06
112269Diane WaiteFV50Stainland Lions Running Club00:50:24
11342Donna BYRNEFV40Dewsbury Road Runners00:50:22
114168Sarah MANNFSENValley Striders00:50:34
11576Nicolas DAUDETMV40ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS00:50:28
116294Tracey YarsleyFV40Tracey Yarsley00:50:38
11723Chris BERRYMV50Chris Berry00:50:46
11895Kelly GillFV40ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS00:50:48
119117Wendy HigginsFV50St Theresa00:50:54
120230Anita RUDDOCKFV50n/a00:50:50
12189Helen FENTONFV50St Theresas AC00:50:58
122258Claire THORNTONFSENMethley Striders00:50:56
12375stephen danielMV40Easingwold Running Club00:51:07
124233Jon SCHOFIELDMSENMethley Striders00:51:25
125279Vicky WhitehurstFSENSouth Leeds Lakers00:51:14
12669Robin CREWESMSENRobin Crewes00:51:13
127196Debbie NORRISFV40Dewsbury Road Runners00:51:20
12846Paul CallaghanMV40Selby Striders00:51:09
129153Alex LewryMSENYork Acorn Running Club00:51:50
130248Paul StokesMV40VALLEY STRIDERS AC00:51:54
131122Tracey HoldenFV40POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:51:55
132195Michelle NewtonFSENNA00:52:15
133200Ann PARRYFV40none00:52:18
134216Gavin PriestleyMSENSelby Striders00:52:14
135297David YEOMANSMV60David Yeomans00:52:17
13651Gill ChippendaleFV60Gill Chippendale00:52:27
137295Jeffery YatesMSENunaffiliated00:52:22
138242charlotte smithFSENACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS00:52:34
13916Rob BARLOWMV40none00:52:48
140239Anna SHARROTTFSENAnna Sharrott00:52:50
141241Michelle SmaleFV50St Theresas AC00:53:15
142219Mark RAMSKILLMV40Wakefield Triathlon Club00:53:18
143236Scott SHARLOTTEMSENNON00:53:17
144123Adrian HOLDENMV50POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:53:24
145165Marzena MAKOWSKAFSENMarzena Makowska00:53:28
146166Piotr MAKOWSKIMSENnone00:53:28
14714Julie BarkerFV40Goole Viking Striders00:53:41
148209Geoff PERIGOMV60Baildon Runners00:53:48
149116Paula HesterFSENSt Theresas athletics club00:53:54
150149Lesley LaveryFV40St Theresas AC00:54:09
151141Chris JESSOPMSENnone00:54:10
152264Pauline UnderwoodFV40Methley Striders00:54:24
15381Guy DETHRIDGEMV50none00:54:28
154256Kathryn TaylorFV60POCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:54:27
155192Wendy MurgatroydFV50South Leeds Lakers00:54:36
156162Tracy MacInnesFV40.00:54:39
157296Jo YendellFV50Selby Striders00:54:52
158154philippa lightowlerFSENnone00:54:55
159189gary moxonMV50PONTEFRACT ATHLETICS CLUB00:54:58
160220Steph RamskillFV40Sweatshop00:55:11
161126Joanne HOLLANDFV40St Theresas AC00:55:10
162135Kaye HuntingtonFV40Lion fitness00:55:03
163197Wendy ORMSBYFV50Selby Striders00:55:11
164188jackie moxonFV50Methley Striders00:55:08
165107Lyndsey HARRISFSENNON00:55:17
166265Nicki VINCENTFV40none00:55:16
167218JANE RAMSDENFV50DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS00:55:29
16821Lisa BELFORD-MCDOWELLFV40St Theresas athletics club00:55:32
16930Gaynor BrennanFV40SRC Castleford00:55:26
17031Geoff BrennanMV40SRC Castleford00:55:25
171139Natalie JacksonFSENSelby Striders00:55:38
172205Nuzhat ParveenFSENSelby Striders00:55:46
17370Katy CROMBIEFSENnone00:55:53
174289Christopher WordsworthMV40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:55:58
17574Sarah DaleFSENnone00:55:53
176225Jennifer RobertsFSENChapel Allerton Runners00:55:51
17799Stacey GOODYEARFV40St Theresas athletics club00:56:00
178137Daryl JACKSONMV50Sweatshop castleford00:56:06
179235Penny SettleFV40none00:55:59
18087Heather EllisFV40DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS00:56:16
181140Gail JamiesonFV40Tadcaster Harriers00:56:28
182194Gillian NairnFSENn/a00:57:03
18383Victoria DODDSFSENnone00:57:04
184115ashley heslinFSENChapel Allerton Runners00:57:05
185175Angela MayFV40West Hull Ladies00:57:07
186215Stephen PrattMV40none00:57:21
18791LYNN FLETCHERFV60St.Theresas00:57:39
1885Graham ArgentMV50Selby Striders00:57:58
18978Carolyn DAVYFV40none00:58:04
190237Amy SHARPFSENnone00:58:25
191288Elizabeth WordsworthFV40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:58:38
19239alison butcherFV50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:58:46
193100kerry graydonFSENRedcar Running Club00:58:44
194193Grant NairnMSENn/a00:58:50
195119Alison HILLFV40St Theresas A.C00:58:59
196110Helen HaywoodFV40none00:59:06
197284John WillisMSENSelby Striders00:59:03
19847Linda CareyFV50Baildon Runners00:59:22
199261Rachel TrawallyFSENSt Theresas AC00:59:50
200283Sarah WillisFSENBaildon Runners00:59:38
201240ARCHIE SISSONSMV50none00:59:50
20261Laura CollinsFSENSelby Striders01:00:07
203132Lindsey HugillFV40Selby Striders01:00:14
2041Jannette ABBISHAWFV40n/a01:00:24
20593Andrew GARDNERMV60St Theresas A C01:00:36
206293Jane WrightFV50NA01:00:45
207167Chris MALTBYMV60St Theresas AC01:00:46
208228Siobhan ROWLANDFSEN01:00:43
20917Deborah BatemanFV50Methley Striders01:00:53
210152Kim LeesFV50Kim Lees01:01:01
211286Jemima WongFSENnone01:01:09
212187Andrea MOULTONFV50Lion fitness01:01:30
213101Dawn GreavesFV40Dewsbury Road Runners01:02:17
214186Derek MosbyMV60Methley Striders01:02:15
215210Tracey PIPERFSENSt Theresa Athletic Club01:02:29
2167Elizabeth ATKINSONFSENSt Theresas A.C.01:02:29
21762Clare CooperFV40St Theresas AC01:02:59
218143Asha JohnsonFSENn/a01:03:00
219144Laura JONESFSENn/a01:02:59
220159Shaun LoftusMV50St Theresas AC01:02:59
22145Sarah CairnsFV40Sarah Cairns01:03:13
222212Rachel PlaceFV50none01:03:15
22325Catherine BLYTHEFSENGoole Viking Striders01:03:42
22459maureen coffeyFV60Valley Striders01:04:04
22585BEVERLEY DRAPERFV40not applicable01:03:56
22615Allison BarlowFV40none01:04:07
227118Catherine HIGGINSFV40Dewsbury Road Runners01:04:40
22812Ken BarberMV60Askern running club01:05:27
229105Pauline HARDMANFV70+St Theresas01:06:31
230184Jo MILSOMFV40Baildon Runners01:06:57
231232Neil RussellMV60Selby Striders01:07:34
23232Paul BROCKBANKMV4001:07:41
233263Nicola TurnerFV4001:07:45
234250Jeanette SullivanFV50Selby Striders01:07:47
235163Angus MacInnesMV50.01:08:19
23637Gemma BURTONFV40none01:08:24
23735Megan BrunyardFSENSelby Striders01:08:32
238280Sarah WILCOCKFV40Get Running Selby01:08:33
239161Lynsey LyonFV40St. Theresas Athletics Club01:08:44
24058Ian CODLINGMV70+THIRSK AND SOWERBY HARRIERS01:09:02
24148Dot CarrFV70+Unattached01:09:16
242136Emma JACKSONFSENSweatshop castleford01:09:21
243170Jan MarshallFV50Jan Marshall01:09:56
244147Nicola KIRKFSENMethley Striders01:10:33
245181Josie MellorFV40n/a01:10:48
24654Kathryn ClarkFV50Wakefield Triathlon Club01:11:06
2476Amanda ASTBURYFV40Pontefract01:11:28
248274Lesley WBITRFV50Pontefract01:11:28
249104Geoffrey HardmanMV70+St Theresas01:12:12
25024Jo BlackburnFV40Lion fitness01:13:27
251108Kimberly HarveyFV40St Theresas Athletic Club01:14:37
25241Kayleigh BUTTERFIELDFSENSt Theresas AC01:14:58
25340Sharon ButterfieldFV50St Theresas AC01:15:02
254204melissa partridgeFV40YORK POSTAL HARRIERS01:15:06
25557Marian CodlingFV70+THIRSK AND SOWERBY HARRIERS01:16:07
-55Sarah CloughFV40Methley Striders00:00:00