2019 – 2020 Wetwang XC results (Striders only)

PositionGender positionFirst nameSurnameCategoryTime
1111WayneFennellM00:34:50
2424MarkThompsonM4500:35:49
4947MatthewWhattamM4500:38:57
623EllieAtackL00:39:42
6663ChrisDugherM4000:40:19
6965AliWoodM00:40:39
705SuseDaviesL00:40:42
826PaulaFentemanL3500:42:01
9585NeilRyanM4000:43:01
11918RachelBostockL00:45:29
120102PhilAlfordM5000:45:45
12719SaraMorrowL4500:46:24
13924CassandraFennellL00:47:18
15434MichaelaPritchardL4000:51:40

Stag -v- Monkey 2020 results

NameDistanceHM finishers10K finishers5k finishers
Ben HamiltonHM01:17:57
Mark ThompsonHM01:20:50
Ian RobertsonHM01:24:57
Connor MelvinHM01:25:46
Neil MusgroveHM01:33:54
Lizzie NairnHM01:39:30
Paula FentimanHM01:39:58
Susannah RuthHM01:40:40
Matthew WhattamHM01:40:43
Ali WoodHM01:40:49
Laura BaileyHM01:52:49
Phil AlfordHM01:53:49
Rachel BostockHM01:54:01
Cassie FennellHM01:54:18
Matt ThorntonHM01:56:04
Sophie CooperHM01:56:04
Mundy KilnerHM01:56:06
Michelle NewtonHM01:56:56
Andrea WhiteheadHM02:10:49
Helen GelderHM02:36:32
Louise FrostHM02:36:32
Hayley JayneHMDNF
Jen RichmondHMDNF
John WillisHMDNF
Lee BibbyHMDNF
Dan Tate10K00:35:10
Jonty Parkin10K00:47:21
Lee Lockwood10K00:48:07
Steve Middup10K00:49:18
Rachel Bibby10K00:49:48
Brian Beisley10K00:53:02
Steve Crosland10K00:53:25
Nicki Whattam10K00:53:50
John Kees10K00:53:51
Wendy Ormsby10K00:57:58
Felicity Caddick10K00:58:15
Nick Summerton10K00:58:15
Paul Firth10K01:02:37
Helen Craven10K01:03:19
Gill Kellett10K01:06:05
Francina Whelan10K01:07:35
Debra Crosland10K01:09:44
Hannah Priestley10KDNS
Paul Baker10KDNS
Phil Caddick10KDNS
Nic Tate10KDNS
Shell Jefferson5K00:34:04
Jayne Taylor5K00:34:05

2019 – 2020 Sledmere XC results (Striders only)

PosNumM PosF PosName Cat 
1481214MarkThompsonM4500:45:29
1781717WayneFennellM00:45:56
3085630CarlWardM4000:47:38
4686845GallenHillM4000:50:48
528192LizzieNairnL00:51:49
5581453MatthewWhattamM4500:51:55
6380661AliWoodM00:52:38
758204EllieAtackL00:54:42
838698SuseDaviesL00:55:51
10786391JontyParkinM4500:58:00
129855104PhilAlfordM5001:00:31
142833113StephenHeadleyM5501:01:48
14482530MichelleNewtonL4001:01:56
14785732CassandraFennellL01:01:58
152851119NigelTaylorM4501:02:37
15485335RachelBostockL01:02:40
174804131StephenPrattM4501:06:06
188866136RhysGabbM01:08:58
195858139MarkAllittM5501:09:45
19984658MichaelaPritchardL4001:10:23
21583267FionaHeadleyL5501:14:39
227841153PaulFirthM4501:17:40
23182277DebbieScottL5501:19:32
23480379SarahMasonL5001:20:15
24686590KatherineDunkerleyL5001:30:12

2019 – 2020 Winter handicap competition results

The 2019 – 2020 winter handicap competition ran from 1st November 2019 to 12th April 2020 (inclusive) and the results in the mens’ and womens’ handicap competitions are below.

First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
RachelBostockPocklington (Snake Lane 10)949Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)762South Dalton (Dalton Dash 10K)6922403
SamLawYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)683Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)581Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)4481712
CassandraFennellPontefract (Pontefract 10K)599Selby (Selby parkrun # 102)404Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)3851388
NickiWhattamSettle (Settle Half Marathon)666Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)374Selby (Selby parkrun # 103)2951335
SaraMorrowKnighton (Knighton 20)300New York NY, USA (TCS New York City Marathon)300York (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200800
DeborahRichardsonYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)401Selby (Selby parkrun # 109)354755
MichaelaPritchardLiversedge (Spen 20)300Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)247Conwy (Conwy Half Marathon)200747
KirstyRileyPocklington (Snake Lane 10)534Selby (Selby parkrun # 100)186720
NatalieJacksonSelby (Selby parkrun # 113)184Pontefract (Pontefract 10K)141Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125450
GillianChathamScunthorpe (Scunthorpe Run Your Heart Out Valentines 10K)440440
AndreaWhiteheadPocklington (Snake Lane 10)125Norton (Norton 9)125Skidby (Ferriby 10)125375
ElizabethNairnPocklington (Snake Lane 10)240Ripley (Guy Fawkes 10)125365
LesleyStainthorpeNorton (Norton 9)216Ripley (Guy Fawkes 10)125341
StephanieHiscottYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125325
KarenButcherNorton (Norton 9)125Doncaster (Great Sprout Scuttle 10K)75Low Dalby (Dalby Dash 10K)75275
HayleyLongTadcaster (Tadcaster 10)125Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125250
LauraCollinsClowne (Clowne Half Marathon)200200
FionaHeadleyKingston upon Thames (Thames Meander Half Marathon)200200
PaulaFentemanPocklington (Snake Lane 10)125125
GillianKellettPocklington (Snake Lane 10)125125
JenRichmondPocklington (Snake Lane 10)125125
LindseyHugillPocklington (Snake Lane 10)125125
KatherineDunkerleyPocklington (Snake Lane 10)125125
LilianSpinksNorton (Norton 9)125125
HelenCravenHull (EHH Boxing Day 10K)7575
FelicityCaddickRother Valley (Rother Valley parkrun # 303)4242
First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
RichardHarrisonYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)573Lea Town (Central Lancashire New Year Half Marathon)350Thirsk (Thirsk 10)3421265
PhilipAlfordBushy Park (Bushy Park parkrun # 826)556Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)399Akamas, CYP (Cyprus 4 Day Challenge Half Marathon)2001155
MatthewWhattamTadcaster (Tadcaster 10)510Hull (EHH Boxing Day 10K)358Akamas, CYP (Cyprus 4 Day Challenge Half Marathon)2001068
MarkThompsonPocklington (Snake Lane 10)432Tarporley (Running Grand Prix Oulton Marathon)300Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)247979
WayneFennellYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)530Akamas, CYP (Cyprus 4 Day Challenge Half Marathon)200Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)199929
AdrianCravenPocklington (Snake Lane 10)499Hull (EHH Boxing Day 10K)228727
JarradEnglestownDoncaster (Doncaster 10K)271Dewsbury (Dewsbury 10K)248Lea Town (Central Lancashire New Year Half Marathon)200719
PaulTaylorYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)388Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)225Selby (Selby parkrun # 107)93706
ConnorMelvinSelby (Selby parkrun # 98)337Tadcaster (Tadcaster 10)299636
StephenPrattLiversedge (Spen 20)300Clowne (Clowne Half Marathon)200Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125625
DanielPopaDewsbury (Dewsbury parkrun # 405)603603
NigelTaylorClowne (Clowne Half Marathon)200York (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200Selby (Selby parkrun # 113)189589
PaulFirthTadcaster (Tadcaster 10)406Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125531
NeilRyanYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125Pontefract (Pontefract 10K)75400
LeeLockwoodSelby (Selby parkrun # 106)220Norton (Norton 9)125345
RobertBarkerManchester (Run Heaton Half Marathon)200Norton (Norton 9)125325
PaulCallaghanYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200Skidby (Ferriby 10)125325
TimHeneghanCliftonville (Thanet Alan Green Memorial 10)125Skidby (Ferriby 10)125Hull (EHH Boxing Day 10K)75325
RhysGabbAkamas, CYP (Cyprus 4 Day Challenge Half Marathon)200Paphos, CYP (Cyprus 4 Day Challenge 10K)75275
NicholasTateNorton (Norton 9)125Pocklington (Snake Lane 10)125250
AlistairWoodPontefract (Pontefract 10K)224224
PeterFoxYork (Brass Monkey Half Marathon)200200
MatthewThorntonTadcaster (Tadcaster 10)125125
PhilBattyTadcaster (Tadcaster 10)125125
PaulBakerRipley (Guy Fawkes 10)125125
DanTateScunthorpe (Scunthorpe Run Your Heart Out Valentines 10K)8989
NeilLawsonYork (York parkrun # 369)8888

2019 – 2020 EYCCL handicap results

First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
RachelBostockWelton (East Yorkshire League)2879Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)2117Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)14906486
CassandraFennellWelton (East Yorkshire League)2333Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1934Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
11355402
EllieAtackWelton (East Yorkshire League)2193Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1808Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)13585359
MichaelaPritchardWelton (East Yorkshire League)2380Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1661Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)12525293
MichelleNewtonSledmere (East Yorkshire League)1505Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1476Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)13114292
ElizabethNairnSledmere (East Yorkshire League)1787Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1150Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
9183855
PaulaFentemanWelton (East Yorkshire League)1685Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)811Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
5573053
FionaHeadleySledmere (East Yorkshire League)28532853
SusannahDavisWelton (East Yorkshire League)1489Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)735Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)6182842
SaraMorrowWelton (East Yorkshire League)1606Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)558Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)3802544
MundyKilnerBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)15191519
EmmaGilesDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)11691169
DebbieScottSledmere (East Yorkshire League)11371137
DebbieCroslandDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)10131013
AndreaWhiteheadBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)950950
TracyLacyDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)583583
SarahMasonSledmere (East Yorkshire League)349Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)75Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)75499
KatherineDunkerleySledmere (East Yorkshire League)193Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)75268
WendyOrmsbyDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)7575
KathrynParkerLangdale End (East Yorkshire League)7575
First nameNameRace 1 descriptionRace 1 scoreRace 2 descriptionRace 2 scoreRace 3 descriptionRace 3 scoreTotal score
MatthewWhattamWelton (East Yorkshire League)2592Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)2069Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)18436504
WayneFennellWelton (East Yorkshire League)2471Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1849Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)17026022
AlistairWoodWelton (East Yorkshire League)2396Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)2094Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
13595849
PhilipAlfordWelton (East Yorkshire League)2250Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1767Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)12965313
ChristopherDugherWelton (East Yorkshire League)2316Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1481Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
12245021
CarlWardDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1651Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1611Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)15654827
MarkThompsonWelton (East Yorkshire League)2100Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)1946Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)1264172
JonathanParkinSledmere (East Yorkshire League)2218Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)17263944
MarkWilsonDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1569Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1230Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
10503849
NeilRyanWelton (East Yorkshire League)2050Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)13563406
PaulFirthDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1392Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1190Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)8113393
IanRobertsonDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1689Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1348Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)1593196
StephenHeadleySledmere (East Yorkshire League)31453145
AdrianCravenDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1834Sewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
10682902
RichardBromleyBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)1435Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)13152750
NigelTaylorSledmere (East Yorkshire League)1154Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)814Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)7192687
StephenPrattDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)1287Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)988Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)752350
MarkAllittSledmere (East Yorkshire League)920Bishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)699Drewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)6492268
BrianBeislyBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)18371837
NicholasTateBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)14981498
AlexHoggardDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)14211421
StuartMillingtonBishop Wilton (East Yorkshire League)10491049
AaronStevensDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)844Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)75919
RhysGabbDrewton Woods (East Yorkshire League)311Sledmere (East Yorkshire League)75Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)75461
NicholasSummertonSewerby (East Yorkshire League
)
75Langdale End (East Yorkshire League)75150