Selby Striders at parkrun – 1st December 2018

A total of 30 Selby Striders were in action at 8 different parkruns this weekend.

At Bexley parkrun Marcus Reid was the sole Strider, coming home in 16th place (gender position 16th) in a time of 00:21:54.

At York parkrun Neil Lawson was the only Strider present, coming home in 386th place (gender position 251st) in a time of 00:35:49.

At Pontefract parkrun William Howard was the only Strider present, coming home in 17th place (gender position 16th) in a time of 00:21:41.

At Peter Pan there were 2 Striders up and ready to race :
Tim Heneghan was the first Strider home in 49th (gender position 45th) in 00:25:25.
Lindsey Glenville came home in 107th (gender position 26th) in a time of 00:31:28.

At Aylesbury parkrun Philip Stephenson kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 9th place (gender position 9th) in a time of 00:21:26.

At Humber Bridge there were 3 Striders running :
Alex Hoggard was the first Strider home in 2nd (gender position 2nd) in 00:18:19.
Richard Christopher Harrison finished in 9th (gender position 9th) in a time of 00:20:07.
Sara Morrow finished the course in 25th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:23:21.

At Heslington parkrun Jeanette Sullivan was the sole Strider, coming home in 233rd place (gender position 72nd) in a time of 00:33:57.

At Selby there were 20 Striders running :
Dan Tate was the first Strider home in 1st (gender position 1st) in 00:16:31.
Isaac Middup ran the 5k in 4th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:19:34.
Lee Lockwood completed the course in 7th (gender position 7th) in a time of 00:20:27.
Carl Ward ran the 5k in 9th (gender position 9th) in a time of 00:20:43.
Mark Wilson completed the course in 10th (gender position 10th) in a time of 00:20:43.
Robert Barker completed the course in 13th (gender position 13th) in a time of 00:21:24.
Steve Middup got round in 15th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:22:02.
Neil Ryan ran the 5k in 20th (gender position 20th) in a time of 00:22:47.
Philip Caddick came home in 32nd (gender position 28th) in a time of 00:24:24.
John Willis finished the course in 41st (gender position 35th) in a time of 00:25:48.
Stephanie Hiscott finished in 43rd (gender position 7th) in a time of 00:26:46.
Natalie Jackson came home in 52nd (gender position 11th) in a time of 00:27:19.
Hannah Priestley finished in 54th (gender position 13th) in a time of 00:28:02.
Jodie Smith (ward) ran the 5k in 56th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:28:10.
Scott Smith came home in 57th (gender position 42nd) in a time of 00:28:11.
Giles Bennett got round in 59th (gender position 44th) in a time of 00:28:29.
Beverley Tute finished in 67th (gender position 21st) in a time of 00:31:44.
Deborah Richardson got round in 68th (gender position 22nd) in a time of 00:31:44.
Fiona Khosla got round in 77th (gender position 27th) in a time of 00:35:23.
Jen Richmond completed the course in 87th (gender position 34th) in a time of 00:45:17.