Selby Striders at parkrun – 24th November 2018

A total of 42 Selby Striders were in action at 8 different parkruns this weekend.

At Kingsway, Gloucester parkrun Richard Bromley was the sole Strider, coming home in 100th place (gender position 76th) in a time of 00:26:23.

At York parkrun Neil Lawson was the only Strider present, coming home in 524th place (gender position 318th) in a time of 00:55:45.

At Pontefract there were 5 Striders up and ready to race :
David Stainthorpe was the first Strider home in 20th (gender position 20th) in 00:20:43.
William Howard came home in 40th (gender position 37th) in a time of 00:22:20.
Neil Musgrove finished in 77th (gender position 64th) in a time of 00:24:32.
Lesley Stainthorpe completed the course in 90th (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:25:20.
John Kees got round in 193rd (gender position 140th) in a time of 00:31:10.

At Gainsborough there were 2 Striders up and ready to race :
Alex Hoggard was the first Strider home in 1st (gender position 1st) in 00:19:05.
Richard Christopher Harrison came home in 6th (gender position 6th) in a time of 00:21:49.

At Goole parkrun Felicity Caddick kept the Striders’ end up, coming home in 106th place (gender position 39th) in a time of 00:34:14.

At Seaton parkrun Giles Bennett was the only Strider present, coming home in 75th place (gender position 53rd) in a time of 00:28:14.

At Humber Bridge there were 2 Striders out of bed in time :
Tim Heneghan was the first Strider home in 62nd (gender position 54th) in 00:26:40.
Lindsey Glenville ran the 5k in 100th (gender position 26th) in a time of 00:31:40.

At Selby there were 29 Striders up and ready to race :
Dan Tate was the first Strider home in 1st (gender position 1st) in 00:16:59.
Isaac Middup got round in 8th (gender position 8th) in a time of 00:20:14.
Rhys Gabb finished the course in 9th (gender position 9th) in a time of 00:20:20.
Richard Archer finished in 11th (gender position 11th) in a time of 00:20:22.
Marcus Reid got round in 12th (gender position 12th) in a time of 00:20:23.
Lee Lockwood finished in 13th (gender position 13th) in a time of 00:20:32.
Ellie Kitchen finished the course in 16th (gender position 1st) in a time of 00:20:52.
Joseph Middup ran the 5k in 20th (gender position 18th) in a time of 00:21:20.
Steve Middup finished in 25th (gender position 22nd) in a time of 00:21:48.
Elizabeth Nairn came home in 28th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:22:13.
Emma Giles finished in 38th (gender position 6th) in a time of 00:23:17.
Neil Ryan finished the course in 44th (gender position 37th) in a time of 00:23:59.
Steve Ingledew finished in 60th (gender position 52nd) in a time of 00:24:48.
Stephen Pratt finished the course in 62nd (gender position 54th) in a time of 00:25:14.
Paul Callaghan finished the course in 68th (gender position 58th) in a time of 00:25:40.
Sarah Mason ran the 5k in 73rd (gender position 12th) in a time of 00:25:52.
Alan Marshall came home in 74th (gender position 62nd) in a time of 00:25:55.
Wendy Ormsby ran the 5k in 81st (gender position 15th) in a time of 00:26:43.
Peter Fox got round in 85th (gender position 70th) in a time of 00:26:54.
Hannah Priestley finished the course in 90th (gender position 16th) in a time of 00:27:25.
John Willis ran the 5k in 112th (gender position 85th) in a time of 00:30:16.
Jen Richmond completed the course in 121st (gender position 34th) in a time of 00:31:08.
Jan Marshall came home in 126th (gender position 36th) in a time of 00:32:38.
Deborah Richardson completed the course in 130th (gender position 40th) in a time of 00:32:43.
Kate Brown ran the 5k in 131st (gender position 41st) in a time of 00:32:46.
Michelle Jefferson came home in 134th (gender position 44th) in a time of 00:32:58.
Sarah Summersall-frith completed the course in 138th (gender position 48th) in a time of 00:33:38.
Gillian Kellett finished the course in 144th (gender position 53rd) in a time of 00:34:58.
Fiona Khosla got round in 148th (gender position 56th) in a time of 00:36:58.