Selby Striders at parkrun – 9th June 2018

A total of 32 Selby Striders were in action at 6 different parkruns this weekend.

At Hull parkrun Richard Christopher Harrison represented the Striders, coming home in 19th place (gender position 18th) in a time of 00:19:19.

At Pontefract there were 3 Striders up and ready to race :
David Stainthorpe was the first Strider home in 25th (gender position 23rd) in 00:21:19.
Lesley Stainthorpe got round in 114th (gender position 22nd) in a time of 00:26:10.
John Kees got round in 263rd (gender position 171st) in a time of 00:31:41.

At Humber Bridge there were 2 Striders running :
Lindsey Glenville was the first Strider home in 70th (gender position 11th) in 00:30:47.
Tim Heneghan finished in 71st (gender position 60th) in a time of 00:30:49.

At Favorita parkrun Neil Lawson represented the Striders, coming home in 19th place (gender position 17th) in a time of 00:22:17.

At Selby there were 23 Striders running :
Dan Tate was the first Strider home in 1st (gender position 1st) in 00:16:32.
Joseph Middup completed the course in 4th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:19:42.
Isaac Middup ran the 5k in 6th (gender position 6th) in a time of 00:20:27.
Robert Barker got round in 13th (gender position 13th) in a time of 00:21:35.
Terence Price finished the course in 24th (gender position 22nd) in a time of 00:23:00.
David Main completed the course in 34th (gender position 31st) in a time of 00:24:02.
Katy Close came home in 35th (gender position 4th) in a time of 00:24:03.
Brian Beisly completed the course in 37th (gender position 33rd) in a time of 00:24:07.
Steve Middup got round in 40th (gender position 35th) in a time of 00:24:31.
Steve Ingledew finished in 41st (gender position 36th) in a time of 00:24:40.
Daniel Popa got round in 52nd (gender position 42nd) in a time of 00:25:53.
John Willis completed the course in 55th (gender position 43rd) in a time of 00:26:08.
Ian Robertson finished in 58th (gender position 46th) in a time of 00:26:19.
Jen Richmond came home in 61st (gender position 14th) in a time of 00:26:46.
Lee Lockwood completed the course in 63rd (gender position 49th) in a time of 00:26:59.
Giles Bennett ran the 5k in 64th (gender position 50th) in a time of 00:26:59.
Debbie Scott ran the 5k in 75th (gender position 19th) in a time of 00:28:04.
Mark Allitt came home in 84th (gender position 60th) in a time of 00:28:36.
Gemma Vernon finished the course in 108th (gender position 37th) in a time of 00:31:49.
Jan Marshall ran the 5k in 109th (gender position 38th) in a time of 00:32:04.
Fiona Pearl finished in 127th (gender position 52nd) in a time of 00:35:42.
Stephen Headley finished the course in 129th (gender position 76th) in a time of 00:36:49.
Jayne Taylor got round in 135th (gender position 57th) in a time of 00:39:31.

At Victoria Dock there were 2 Striders out on the course :
George Hall was the first Strider home in 55th (gender position 46th) in 00:26:45.
Carmel Harrison completed the course in 68th (gender position 17th) in a time of 00:28:42.