Wistow 10k – 2018

Below are the official results of the 2018 Wistow 10K, run on Sunday 28th October 2018.

RankBibNameClub M/FAGTimeChip
1.207Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland HarriersM1.1.00:32:5000:32:49
2.175Michael JoyeuxQuakers Running ClubM2.2.00:32:5500:32:54
3.234Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersM3.3.00:34:1900:34:18
4.290Peter EllisCity of York ACM4.4.00:35:4800:35:46
5.216Ian RobertsonSelby StridersVM405.1.00:36:0200:36:00
6.235Peter PearsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM6.5.00:36:0500:36:04
7.136Shane GraceSt Theresa's A.C.VM407.2.00:36:0900:36:07
8.236Phillip BattyM8.6.00:36:2100:36:19
9.148Ian MaudsleySt Theresa's A.C.M9.7.00:36:2300:36:21
10.201Sharron BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACVW401.1.00:36:2400:36:21
11.45Steve LowePontefract ACVM4010.3.00:36:3700:36:35
12.26Richard T HerringtonSt Theresa's A.C.M11.8.00:36:4300:36:40
13.314Josh LincolnRichmond & Zetland HarriersM12.9.00:36:4800:36:47
14.323Alex HoggardSelby StridersM13.10.00:37:1800:37:16
15.335Lorna YoungF2.1.00:37:3500:37:33
16.182Wayne FennellSelby StridersM14.11.00:37:4400:37:41
17.330Chris DaleRedcar Running ClubM15.12.00:37:4900:37:47
18.294Dan GreyVM4016.4.00:38:1500:38:14
19.202Simon RogersDarlington H & ACVM4017.5.00:38:2200:38:20
20.75James TarranValley Striders ACVM5018.1.00:38:2900:38:27
21.349Mike DietzVM4019.6.00:38:4100:38:38
22.227Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersVM5020.2.00:39:0500:39:02
23.261Sam LynnCity of York ACVM4021.7.00:39:1900:39:16
24.301Chad BullivantYork Triathlon ClubM22.13.00:39:2300:39:21
25.3Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersM23.14.00:39:3700:39:35
26.280Aaron StevensSelby StridersM24.15.00:40:0300:39:59
27.44Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersF3.2.00:40:1900:40:16
28.240Rob BullenWetherby Runners ACVM4025.8.00:40:2000:40:17
29.233John GrayBillingham Marsh Hse H & ACVM5026.3.00:40:3000:40:26
30.284Steve GelderYork Triathlon ClubVM4027.9.00:40:3600:40:33
31.200Rob JamisonYorkshire Vikings Triathlon TeamVM4028.10.00:40:4300:40:40
32.144Martin BoothGoole Viking StridersVM6029.1.00:40:4600:40:42
33.325Steven WorthPocklington RunnersM30.16.00:40:5100:40:50
34.269Damian CollierMethley StridersVM4031.11.00:41:0000:40:55
35.346Katie WisePocklington RunnersF4.3.00:41:0700:41:03
36.143Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersVM4032.12.00:41:2000:41:17
37.199Martin DownerGoole Viking StridersM33.17.00:41:4600:41:41
38.77Kevin WaitePontefract ACVM5034.4.00:41:5700:41:52
39.55Chris DugherSelby StridersVM4035.13.00:42:0500:42:00
40.329Ken FoxValley Striders ACVM6036.2.00:42:2000:42:05
41.65Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersVW505.1.00:42:3000:42:26
42.230James SpencerM37.18.00:42:4500:42:41
43.304Greg ThorleyRothwell Harriers & ACVM4038.14.00:42:5600:42:50
44.174Shaun SumnerM39.19.00:43:1600:43:03
45.343David SutherlandM40.20.00:43:1600:43:14
46.40Dave PlayforthEast Hull Harriers & ACVM5041.5.00:43:2300:43:18
47.315Rhys GabbSelby StridersM42.21.00:43:2300:43:20
48.130Robert CheltonVM4043.15.00:43:3000:43:26
49.70Mike PullonPocklington RunnersVM6044.3.00:43:3600:43:27
50.320Stuart FoxSelby StridersM45.22.00:43:4300:43:25
51.221Lucy StamfordBeverley Athletic ClubVW406.2.00:43:4900:43:44
52.291Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersF7.4.00:44:0300:43:58
53.196Lee FenlonSelby StridersM46.23.00:44:0400:43:58
54.137Chris PearsonMethley StridersVM4047.16.00:44:1200:44:04
55.20Christine McCarthyPontefract ACVW508.2.00:44:1200:44:07
56.91Daniel AyresSt Theresa's A.C.VM4048.17.00:44:3600:44:31
57.217Carl FarrowPontefract ACVM5049.6.00:44:3900:44:33
58.211Anthony BowyerPontefract ACM50.24.00:44:5200:44:40
59.24Phil WardlePontefract ACVM4051.18.00:44:5600:44:46
60.219Peter YoungVM4052.19.00:44:5700:44:47
61.276Nigel NichollsSavage MultisportVM4053.20.00:45:0000:44:53
62.322Thomas MasonHyde Park HarriersM54.25.00:45:0300:44:58
63.191Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersVM4055.21.00:45:1200:45:04
64.299Marcus ReidSelby StridersVM4056.22.00:45:1400:45:10
65.116Amanda SpencerValley Striders ACVW409.3.00:45:1800:45:12
66.162Peter ReveleyM57.26.00:45:3700:45:31
67.185Benjamin ManceyM58.27.00:45:4600:45:37
68.53Catherine HillF10.5.00:45:4700:45:44
69.306Chloe HudsonValley Striders ACF11.6.00:45:5500:45:49
70.181Katie HoldenF12.7.00:46:0000:45:51
71.337Steve ReapeVM5059.7.00:46:0700:46:04
72.139Colin CookVM6060.4.00:46:1700:46:13
73.149William AllanTadcaster HarriersVM7061.1.00:46:1900:46:15
74.76Liz AdamsValley Striders ACVW4013.4.00:46:2200:46:16
75.194Chris GoodallM62.28.00:46:2500:46:13
76.242Naomi YouelMethley StridersVW4014.5.00:46:2900:46:13
77.257Liam BrearleyM63.29.00:46:3600:46:29
78.225Matthew AdamsBaildon RunnersM64.30.00:46:3700:46:12
79.342Alexandra Sutherlandbellahouston road runnersF15.8.00:46:3900:46:36
80.224Edward EastBaildon RunnersM65.31.00:46:4200:46:17
81.256Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersVM5066.8.00:46:5000:46:43
82.318Amelia CrossanVW4016.6.00:46:5000:46:44
83.302Beverley FirthThe Blue Lagooners Triathlon ClubVW4017.7.00:46:5000:46:44
84.121Paul WhiteValley Striders ACVM7067.2.00:46:5900:46:55
85.79John BatesPontefract ACM68.32.00:47:0200:46:48
86.133Geoff LodgeWetherby Runners ACVM6069.5.00:47:0400:47:00
87.125Michael RolstonBaildon RunnersVM4070.23.00:47:1000:47:00
88.263Phil McMahonRoberttown Road RunnersM71.33.00:47:2200:46:57
89.259Michael RobinsValley Striders ACVM5072.9.00:47:2400:47:08
90.84Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersVM5073.10.00:47:3300:47:22
91.243Amanda DeanWest Hull LadiesVW5018.3.00:47:3600:47:33
92.159Sarah WestonSwans Tri TeamF19.9.00:47:4700:47:40
93.155Jonathan BoyleYork Knavesmire HarriersVM5074.11.00:47:4800:47:26
94.34Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersVM6075.6.00:47:5200:47:39
95.283Andrew BelllVM5076.12.00:48:0100:47:50
96.326David ParryVM5077.13.00:48:0400:47:56
97.106Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersM78.34.00:48:2000:48:08
98.265Mark BuckinghamVM4079.24.00:48:2300:48:16
99.105Simon PeacockVM5080.14.00:48:2400:48:01
100.192Heather WhitakerGoole Viking StridersF20.10.00:48:2500:48:14
101.128Mark WilsonSelby StridersVM4081.25.00:48:2600:48:23
102.241Peter ShieldsIlkley Harriers ACVM7082.3.00:48:3300:48:17
103.168Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersVW5021.4.00:48:3800:48:33
104.273Eddie GormleyVM4083.26.00:48:4000:48:28
105.103Sam JacksonSt Theresa's A.C.F22.11.00:48:4700:48:38
106.231Ian WilksSweatshopVM5084.15.00:48:5300:48:47
107.164Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersVW6023.1.00:48:5600:48:47
108.61Kieran O'BrienKirkstall HarriersVM4085.27.00:48:5800:48:47
109.317Liz ReddingtonValley Striders ACVW5024.5.00:49:0300:48:57
110.316Terence PriceSelby StridersVM4086.28.00:49:0400:48:34
111.100Richard LundBaildon RunnersVM4087.29.00:49:0500:48:53
112.321Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersF25.12.00:49:0500:48:59
113.83Brian WattsAskern & District RCVM7088.4.00:49:0700:49:03
114.310Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersVW4026.8.00:49:0900:48:58
115.297Beth GroganGoole Youth ACF27.13.00:49:0900:49:02
116.338Wayne BurtonVM4089.30.00:49:1700:49:05
117.285Andy TrotterGoole Viking StridersVM4090.31.00:49:2900:49:20
118.345Paul HarbordVM4091.32.00:49:3600:49:24
119.286Clare TuneGoole Viking StridersVW4028.9.00:49:4300:49:24
120.56Matt WorsmanPontefract ACM92.35.00:49:4900:49:39
121.258Lee JamiesonKippax & District HarriersVM4093.33.00:49:5000:49:41
122.27Carla KingHoughton Harriers & ACF29.14.00:49:5000:49:47
123.135Andrew ProctorGoole Viking StridersVM5094.16.00:49:5100:49:43
124.127Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire HarriersVM5095.17.00:49:5600:49:41
125.52Anushka McCannF30.15.00:49:5900:49:55
126.341Andrew NichollsBorn To Run NethertonVM6096.7.00:50:0100:49:52
127.249Stephen HeadleySelby StridersVM5097.18.00:50:0700:50:01
128.296Neil RyanSelby StridersVM4098.34.00:50:0700:49:42
129.57Emma PlaceSweatshop CastlefordF31.16.00:50:0900:50:01
130.279Peter LythYork Knavesmire HarriersVM6099.8.00:50:1300:49:54
131.59Peter ThomasVM50100.19.00:50:1700:49:56
132.312Sheridan FletcherM101.36.00:50:2200:50:12
133.295Jack BarkerM102.37.00:50:3200:50:14
134.247Rebecca WatsonPocklington RunnersF32.17.00:50:3300:50:23
135.228Fiona GilchristDerwentside ACVW5033.6.00:50:3500:50:24
136.25Angela RichardsonVW4034.10.00:50:3500:50:26
137.245Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersVW6035.2.00:50:3900:50:31
138.169Daniel RuddM103.38.00:50:4000:50:28
139.214Jamie BestSt Theresa's A.C.VM40104.35.00:50:4200:50:31
140.110Matthew KiddMethley StridersM105.39.00:50:4700:50:40
141.43Robert BaileyVM40106.36.00:50:5500:50:38
142.350Kyron HigginsM107.40.00:51:0300:50:32
143.308Hayley LongSelby StridersF36.18.00:51:0600:50:40
144.131Heather GillMethley StridersVW4037.11.00:51:1300:50:59
145.109Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACVM60108.9.00:51:1900:50:53
146.229Elly RobertsonF38.19.00:51:2100:51:13
147.188Gary BirkettVM40109.37.00:51:2200:51:18
148.108Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersVW5039.7.00:51:2400:51:14
149.288Paul HodgsonEasingwold Running ClubVM60110.10.00:51:2800:51:19
150.293Karen AndrewsVW5040.8.00:51:2800:51:14
151.8Andrew SumptonPontefract ACVM50111.20.00:51:3000:51:17
152.271Becky MoylettPocklington RunnersF41.20.00:51:4500:51:38
153.205Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersM112.41.00:51:5800:51:43
154.289Alan CollierMethley StridersVM60113.11.00:51:5900:51:44
155.307Tracy MacInnesVW4042.12.00:52:0400:51:46
156.238Tracey HoldenPocklington RunnersVW4043.13.00:52:0500:51:56
157.63Louise SmithF44.21.00:52:0700:51:49
158.62Alexander ThomasM114.42.00:52:1300:51:56
159.98Stephen JohnsonVM40115.38.00:52:1800:51:56
160.348Richard BeckettSelby StridersVM40116.39.00:52:3100:52:14
161.67Mark RamskillMethley StridersVM40117.40.00:52:3800:52:31
162.157Owen LewisVM40118.41.00:52:5900:52:49
163.66Phil DeanVM40119.42.00:53:0000:52:48
164.35Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersVW6045.3.00:53:1100:52:59
165.324Ruth WarrenValley Striders ACVW6046.4.00:53:1400:53:05
166.163Alison RodgersVW5047.9.00:53:1900:53:01
167.92Paula WatsonSt Theresa's A.C.F48.22.00:53:2400:53:14
168.186Wendy HigginsSt Theresa's A.C.VW5049.10.00:53:2500:53:14
169.123Sarah AndertonBaildon RunnersVW5050.11.00:53:2800:53:17
170.212Helen LomasVW4051.14.00:53:3400:53:21
171.60Karen DawsonKirkstall HarriersVW4052.15.00:53:4300:53:27
172.165Husna BegumChapel Allerton RunnersF53.23.00:54:0800:53:57
173.80Gillian GrayVW4054.16.00:54:1400:54:05
174.327Helen RiggF55.24.00:54:1500:54:06
175.180Christine MortonF56.25.00:54:2100:54:05
176.93Linda TillerMethley StridersVW5057.12.00:54:2700:54:13
177.68Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersVW4058.17.00:54:3100:54:18
178.36Barbara Ann MillerWest Hull LadiesVW6059.5.00:54:3600:54:18
179.69Tracey PiperSt Theresa's A.C.F60.26.00:54:4800:54:38
180.48Jo YendellMethley StridersVW5061.13.00:54:5700:54:44
181.287Nigel KitchingVM60120.12.00:55:0600:54:47
182.183Sue HatfieldVW5062.14.00:55:1300:54:52
183.260Lucy RobinsValley Striders ACVW5063.15.00:55:1300:54:56
184.190Lisa Belford-McDowellSt Theresa's A.C.VW4064.18.00:55:1600:55:06
185.268David FoxVM50121.21.00:55:1800:55:02
186.232Nicola WomackDewsbury Road RunnersVW4065.19.00:55:3500:55:29
187.239Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersVM40122.43.00:55:3500:55:29
188.344Nicola CheltonSelby StridersVW4066.20.00:55:3900:55:30
189.333Aidan McguffieM123.43.00:55:4300:55:23
190.332Kerry GraydonRedcar Running ClubF67.27.00:55:4300:55:23
191.300Ben ThurstanVM40124.44.00:55:4800:55:27
192.189Steven LawsMethley StridersVM40125.45.00:56:0600:55:53
193.334Karen ButcherVW4068.21.00:56:0900:55:47
194.339James PerigoRoberttown Road RunnersM126.44.00:56:4200:56:27
195.340Be CurleyRoberttown Road RunnersF69.28.00:56:4300:56:29
196.126Graham ArgentVM50127.22.00:56:4700:56:42
197.42Daryl JacksonVM50128.23.00:56:5600:56:40
198.170Gail ShipleyF70.29.00:57:0800:56:58
199.281Evette HolmesF71.30.00:57:1800:56:59
200.222Archie SissonsVM50129.24.00:57:2600:57:07
201.113Jarrah PoulsomM130.45.00:57:3200:57:15
202.251Tim FallonM131.46.00:57:3800:57:17
203.72Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersF72.31.00:57:4900:57:37
204.115Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersVW5073.16.00:57:5200:57:39
205.13Chris JessopM132.47.00:58:0100:57:46
206.248Kathryn TaylorPocklington RunnersVW6074.6.00:58:1100:58:01
207.18Gary MoxonPontefract ACVM50133.25.00:58:5700:58:44
208.23Sally BackhouseSt Theresa's A.C.VW4075.22.00:58:5800:58:51
209.78Jean WaiteVW5076.17.00:59:0200:58:57
210.264Gillian BuckinghamRoberttown Road RunnersF77.32.00:59:0200:58:43
211.99Giles BennettSelby StridersVM40134.46.00:59:1200:58:48
212.178Emma JoyeuxQuakers Running ClubF78.33.00:59:3200:59:24
213.2John WillisSelby StridersM135.48.00:59:3400:59:08
214.150Gill LambertSt Theresa's A.C.VW5079.18.00:59:3600:59:21
215.184Leanne HallF80.34.00:59:3800:59:24
216.266Anna WalshRoberttown Road RunnersVW4081.23.00:59:3900:59:20
217.262Olga RaynerRoberttown Road RunnersF82.35.00:59:4000:59:20
218.1Jodi HaywardPontefract ACF83.36.00:59:5800:59:52
219.167Sarah CairnsTadcaster HarriersVW4084.24.01:00:1200:59:56
220.272Clare GormleyVW4085.25.01:00:1501:00:00
221.50Robert HarrisonVM40136.47.01:00:1600:59:55
222.94Caroline HaighPontefract ACF86.37.01:00:2301:00:17
223.213Donna SavageVW4087.26.01:00:3201:00:18
224.22Clare WilsonSt Theresa's A.C.VW4088.27.01:00:3701:00:30
225.134Victoria DoddsF89.38.01:00:4401:00:30
226.138Angela MayWest Hull LadiesVW4090.28.01:00:4401:00:27
227.96Deborah BatemanMethley StridersVW5091.19.01:00:5001:00:34
228.328Jacqueline AldersonF92.39.01:00:5601:00:39
229.114Mailys DelachenalBaildon RunnersF93.40.01:01:0101:00:50
230.267Nikki Jarvis-JonesRoberttown Road RunnersF94.41.01:01:0101:00:42
231.7Danny RubyPontefract ACVM50137.26.01:01:0501:00:51
232.6Julie RubyPontefract ACVW4095.29.01:01:0501:00:51
233.17Mel BlackburnMethley StridersF96.42.01:01:0901:01:03
234.152Grahame McPartlinMethley StridersVM50138.27.01:01:0901:01:01
235.112Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersVW5097.20.01:01:3001:01:17
236.313Gillian HalliwellYorkshire Wolds RunnersVW6098.7.01:01:4701:01:26
237.206Samantha RowleySt Theresa's A.C.VW4099.30.01:01:4801:01:39
238.11Jane BennettPontefract ACVW40100.31.01:01:5101:01:37
239.270Laura CollierMethley StridersF101.43.01:01:5801:01:38
240.311Lindsay LowsonChapel Allerton RunnersVW50102.21.01:02:0001:01:59
241.41Sheila MaddisonEast Hull Harriers & ACVW50103.22.01:02:1101:01:55
242.140Sara BowersSt Theresa's A.C.F104.44.01:02:1201:02:04
243.74Rachel PlaceSweatshop Running Community (SRC) CastlefordVW50105.23.01:02:1201:01:56
244.246Dorothy DarnbroughAirecentre Pacers RCVW60106.8.01:02:2301:02:14
245.158Susie FosterSwans Tri ClubVW40107.32.01:02:5101:02:33
246.336Michael MasonHyde Park HarriersVM50139.28.01:03:0101:02:46
247.176Heather BlakeySwans Tri clubVW40108.33.01:03:0301:02:45
248.87Derek MosbyMethley StridersVM70140.5.01:03:2601:03:09
249.107Andrew GardnerSt Theresa's A.C.VM60141.13.01:03:3901:03:28
250.226Jane AdamsBaildon RunnersF109.45.01:04:0201:03:51
251.156Anne LewisYorkshire Vikings Triathlon clubVW60110.9.01:04:3001:04:13
252.203Sylvia MortenNidd Valley Road RunnersVW50111.24.01:04:3301:04:15
253.282Katherine DunkerleySelby StridersVW50112.25.01:04:4501:04:25
254.39Annette JacksonSelby StridersVW40113.34.01:04:4501:04:30
255.255Bethany O'CallaghanF114.46.01:05:1701:04:57
256.253Daniel O'CallaghanM142.49.01:05:2101:05:00
257.141Lynsey AtkinsonMethley StridersF115.47.01:05:2301:05:22
258.122Nicola HoweBaildon RunnersVW40116.35.01:05:2601:05:14
259.319Craig DilnotSelby StridersVM40143.48.01:06:0301:05:47
260.244Jayne NobleBaildon RunnersVW60117.10.01:06:3401:06:22
261.111Nicola KiddMethley StridersF118.48.01:06:3701:06:29
262.193Dawn DockrayVW50119.26.01:07:0701:06:49
263.124Geraldine RayBaildon RunnersVW50120.27.01:07:2201:07:09
264.82Pauline HardmanSt Theresa's A.C.VW70121.1.01:07:2501:07:17
265.252Camilla StudartF122.49.01:07:4801:07:29
266.254Declan O'CallaghanM144.50.01:07:4801:07:29
267.215Tracey ParsonsSt Theresa's A.C.VW50123.28.01:08:0601:07:56
268.154Kevin PatrickVM50145.29.01:08:2401:08:04
269.198Karen MooreVW40124.36.01:08:3901:08:20
270.151Clare CooperSt Theresa's A.C.VW40125.37.01:09:2401:09:08
271.278Emma DohertySt Theresa's A.C.VW40126.38.01:09:2401:09:12
272.208Jennifer DaveyF127.50.01:10:1301:10:02
273.209Ursula SwiftVW40128.39.01:10:1401:10:02
274.58Kate BrownSelby StridersF129.51.01:10:1501:10:00
275.161Claire DunhamVW50130.29.01:10:4401:10:26
276.85Chris HartleyPontefract ACVM40146.49.01:11:4301:11:20
277.9Michelle JeffersonSelby StridersF131.52.01:13:1301:12:51
278.95Wendy NicholsonSelby StridersVW40132.40.01:13:1501:12:53
279.29Amanda GreenwoodPontefract ACVW40133.41.01:13:3601:13:20
280.30Lesley WhitePontefract ACVW50134.30.01:13:3601:13:20
281.14Claire PilkingtonMethley StridersVW40135.42.01:13:4201:13:26
282.117Sarah Summersall-FrithSelby StridersF136.53.01:14:3601:14:15
283.218Ben HorsfieldSelby StridersM147.51.01:14:4901:14:26
284.64Stacey HolichSelby StridersF137.54.01:14:4901:14:26
285.97Andrea HallVW50138.31.01:14:5601:14:34
286.49Debra HarrisonVW40139.43.01:17:2001:16:59
287.47Stacey WilliamsMethley StridersF140.55.01:23:2501:23:02
288.220John HewsonBramley BreezersVM40148.50.01:28:1301:27:49
289.146Sarah DimmackF141.56.01:32:5901:32:38
290.292Laura StanworthF142.57.01:32:5901:32:38